21409 CEDAR TREE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21409 CEDAR TREE LN
Parcel ID
61/ / 16/ /
Acct#
2832
Owner
EDWARDS, TIMOTHY L ET UX
Total Market Value
$440,800
Appraisal
$440,800
PID
2659
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDAR RUN
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.81
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,400$110,400$440,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,400$110,400$440,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEDWARDS, TIMOTHY L ET UX
Address21409 CEDAR TREE LN
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-1756
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 537/184
Sale Date08/26/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EDWARDS, TIMOTHY L ET UX$01537/184 08/26/19940
CURD, IRENE B$1,20000/0 01/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,326
Replacement Cost: $371,919
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$327,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1152
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,152 1,152
OVROverhang 22 22
BSMBasement 1,152 0
GARGarage 600 0
OPROpen Porch 454 0
   4,532 2,326

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.81
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT192.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1152.00 UNITS$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,400$110,400$440,800
2025$330,400$110,400$440,800
2025$330,400$110,400$440,800
2024$320,600$85,400$406,000
2024$320,600$85,400$406,000
2024$320,600$85,400$406,000
2024$320,600$85,400$406,000
2023$320,600$85,400$406,000
2023$320,600$85,400$406,000
2023$320,600$85,400$406,000
2023$320,600$85,400$406,000
2023$320,600$85,400$406,000
2022$243,700$85,400$329,100
2022$243,700$85,400$329,100
2022$243,700$85,400$329,100
2022$243,700$85,400$329,100
2021$243,700$85,400$329,100
2021$243,700$85,400$329,100
2021$243,700$85,400$329,100
2021$243,700$85,400$329,100
2020$222,600$73,800$296,400
2020$222,600$73,800$296,400
2020$222,600$73,800$296,400
2020$222,600$73,800$296,400
2019$222,600$73,800$296,400
2019$222,600$73,800$296,400
2019$222,600$73,800$296,400
2019$222,600$73,800$296,400
2019$210,700$70,500$281,200
2018$210,700$70,500$281,200
2018$210,700$70,500$281,200
2018$210,700$70,500$281,200
2017$210,700$70,500$281,200
2017$210,700$70,500$281,200
2017$210,700$70,500$281,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,400$110,400$440,800
2025$330,400$110,400$440,800
2025$330,400$110,400$440,800
2024$320,600$85,400$406,000
2024$320,600$85,400$406,000
2024$320,600$85,400$406,000
2024$320,600$85,400$406,000
2023$320,600$85,400$406,000
2023$320,600$85,400$406,000
2023$320,600$85,400$406,000
2023$320,600$85,400$406,000
2023$320,600$85,400$406,000
2022$243,700$85,400$329,100
2022$243,700$85,400$329,100
2022$243,700$85,400$329,100
2022$243,700$85,400$329,100
2021$243,700$85,400$329,100
2021$243,700$85,400$329,100
2021$243,700$85,400$329,100
2021$243,700$85,400$329,100
2020$222,600$73,800$296,400
2020$222,600$73,800$296,400
2020$222,600$73,800$296,400
2020$222,600$73,800$296,400
2019$222,600$73,800$296,400
2019$222,600$73,800$296,400
2019$222,600$73,800$296,400
2019$222,600$73,800$296,400
2019$210,700$70,500$281,200
2018$210,700$70,500$281,200
2018$210,700$70,500$281,200
2018$210,700$70,500$281,200
2017$210,700$70,500$281,200
2017$210,700$70,500$281,200
2017$210,700$70,500$281,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 16/ / Location : 21409 CEDAR TREE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps