21556 DOVE HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21556 DOVE HILL RD
Parcel ID
61/ / 27/ A /
Acct#
2833
Owner
HELWIG, AARON J ET UX
Total Market Value
$330,400
Appraisal
$330,400
PID
2660
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT D PLAT CAB 2/141
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,300$95,100$330,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,300$95,100$330,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHELWIG, AARON J ET UX
Address21556 DOVE HILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8120
Sale Price$124,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5067/1
Sale Date08/10/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HELWIG, AARON J ET UX $124,90015067/10108/10/2020200005067
POTTS, EDWARD ROBERTSON II ET UX$201,00015403/0 06/20/20075403
TROUTT, ALICE M$18,0000433/576 04/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,244
Replacement Cost: $243,288
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,244 1,244
CRLCrawl Space 1,216 0
   2,460 1,244

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD528.00 UNITS$1,1001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,300$95,100$330,400
2025$235,300$95,100$330,400
2025$235,300$95,100$330,400
2024$242,500$70,100$312,600
2024$242,500$70,100$312,600
2024$242,500$70,100$312,600
2024$242,500$70,100$312,600
2023$242,500$70,100$312,600
2023$242,500$70,100$312,600
2023$242,500$70,100$312,600
2023$242,500$70,100$312,600
2023$242,500$70,100$312,600
2022$158,900$70,100$229,000
2022$89,400$70,100$159,500
2022$89,400$70,100$159,500
2022$89,400$70,100$159,500
2021$89,400$70,100$159,500
2021$89,400$70,100$159,500
2021$89,400$70,100$159,500
2021$89,400$70,100$159,500
2020$77,100$58,500$135,600
2020$77,100$58,500$135,600
2020$77,100$58,500$135,600
2020$77,100$58,500$135,600
2019$77,100$58,500$135,600
2019$77,100$58,500$135,600
2019$77,100$58,500$135,600
2019$77,100$58,500$135,600
2019$71,300$55,200$126,500
2018$71,300$55,200$126,500
2018$71,300$55,200$126,500
2018$71,300$55,200$126,500
2017$71,300$55,200$126,500
2017$71,300$55,200$126,500
2017$71,300$55,200$126,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,300$95,100$330,400
2025$235,300$95,100$330,400
2025$235,300$95,100$330,400
2024$242,500$70,100$312,600
2024$242,500$70,100$312,600
2024$242,500$70,100$312,600
2024$242,500$70,100$312,600
2023$242,500$70,100$312,600
2023$242,500$70,100$312,600
2023$242,500$70,100$312,600
2023$242,500$70,100$312,600
2023$242,500$70,100$312,600
2022$158,900$70,100$229,000
2022$89,400$70,100$159,500
2022$89,400$70,100$159,500
2022$89,400$70,100$159,500
2021$89,400$70,100$159,500
2021$89,400$70,100$159,500
2021$89,400$70,100$159,500
2021$89,400$70,100$159,500
2020$77,100$58,500$135,600
2020$77,100$58,500$135,600
2020$77,100$58,500$135,600
2020$77,100$58,500$135,600
2019$77,100$58,500$135,600
2019$77,100$58,500$135,600
2019$77,100$58,500$135,600
2019$77,100$58,500$135,600
2019$71,300$55,200$126,500
2018$71,300$55,200$126,500
2018$71,300$55,200$126,500
2018$71,300$55,200$126,500
2017$71,300$55,200$126,500
2017$71,300$55,200$126,500
2017$71,300$55,200$126,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 27/ A / Location : 21556 DOVE HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps