11070 MITCHELL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11070 MITCHELL RD
Parcel ID
61/ / 58/ C /
Acct#
2841
Owner
MILLER, CHARLES B III ET UX
Total Market Value
$219,300
Appraisal
$219,300
PID
2668
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SLAUGHTER SURVIVORSHIP
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,300$99,000$219,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,300$99,000$219,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, CHARLES B III ET UX
Address15224 MILLERS LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4266
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10142/1
Sale Date11/23/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLER, CHARLES B III ET UX $0110142/10211/23/2021210010142
CURRY, MARTHA M ESTATE $010163/10309/02/2021210000163
CURRY, MARTHA M$00227/534 08/29/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 912
Replacement Cost: $154,354
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$117,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 912 912
PTOPatio 320 0
   1,232 912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$99,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMT1SHED MT1759.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,300$99,000$219,300
2025$120,300$99,000$219,300
2025$120,300$99,000$219,300
2024$118,600$74,000$192,600
2024$118,600$74,000$192,600
2024$118,600$74,000$192,600
2024$118,600$74,000$192,600
2023$118,600$74,000$192,600
2023$118,600$74,000$192,600
2023$118,600$74,000$192,600
2023$118,600$74,000$192,600
2023$89,300$74,000$163,300
2022$89,300$74,000$163,300
2022$89,300$74,000$163,300
2022$89,300$74,000$163,300
2022$89,300$74,000$163,300
2021$89,300$74,000$163,300
2021$89,300$74,000$163,300
2021$89,300$74,000$163,300
2021$89,300$74,000$163,300
2020$78,700$62,400$141,100
2020$78,700$62,400$141,100
2020$78,700$62,400$141,100
2020$78,700$62,400$141,100
2019$78,700$62,400$141,100
2019$78,700$62,400$141,100
2019$78,700$62,400$141,100
2019$78,700$62,400$141,100
2019$72,800$59,100$131,900
2018$72,800$59,100$131,900
2018$72,800$59,100$131,900
2018$72,800$59,100$131,900
2017$72,800$59,100$131,900
2017$72,800$59,100$131,900
2017$72,800$59,100$131,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,300$99,000$219,300
2025$120,300$99,000$219,300
2025$120,300$99,000$219,300
2024$118,600$74,000$192,600
2024$118,600$74,000$192,600
2024$118,600$74,000$192,600
2024$118,600$74,000$192,600
2023$118,600$74,000$192,600
2023$118,600$74,000$192,600
2023$118,600$74,000$192,600
2023$118,600$74,000$192,600
2023$89,300$74,000$163,300
2022$89,300$74,000$163,300
2022$89,300$74,000$163,300
2022$89,300$74,000$163,300
2022$89,300$74,000$163,300
2021$89,300$74,000$163,300
2021$89,300$74,000$163,300
2021$89,300$74,000$163,300
2021$89,300$74,000$163,300
2020$78,700$62,400$141,100
2020$78,700$62,400$141,100
2020$78,700$62,400$141,100
2020$78,700$62,400$141,100
2019$78,700$62,400$141,100
2019$78,700$62,400$141,100
2019$78,700$62,400$141,100
2019$78,700$62,400$141,100
2019$72,800$59,100$131,900
2018$72,800$59,100$131,900
2018$72,800$59,100$131,900
2018$72,800$59,100$131,900
2017$72,800$59,100$131,900
2017$72,800$59,100$131,900
2017$72,800$59,100$131,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 58/ C / Location : 11070 MITCHELL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps