15363 NORMAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15363 NORMAN RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 4/ C /
Acct#
278
Owner
KENNEDY, PATRICK M
Total Market Value
$483,600
Appraisal
$483,600
PID
267
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COLVIN TRACT LOT 3 PLAT DB 547/274
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.71
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,600$133,000$483,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,600$133,000$483,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKENNEDY, PATRICK M
Address15363 NORMAN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7358
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0211/1
Sale Date09/17/2019
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KENNEDY, PATRICK M $010211/10309/17/2019190000211
KENNEDY, PATRICK M ET UX$312,00013658/0 06/17/20093658
ORD, RODNEY W ET UX$01717/499 05/02/20000
GARCIA, JOSI R ET AL$148,0001547/264 01/24/19950
ATKINS, ROY R JR$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,960
Replacement Cost: $420,096
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1960
Fin Basement Area1470
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,960 1,960
BSMBasement 1,960 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
PTOPatio 33 0
SCRScreened Porch 420 0
   4,821 1,960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.71
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL988.00 UNITS$18,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,600$133,000$483,600
2025$350,600$133,000$483,600
2025$350,600$133,000$483,600
2024$328,200$98,000$426,200
2024$328,200$98,000$426,200
2024$328,200$98,000$426,200
2024$328,200$98,000$426,200
2023$328,200$98,000$426,200
2023$328,200$98,000$426,200
2023$328,200$98,000$426,200
2023$328,200$98,000$426,200
2023$261,300$93,000$354,300
2022$261,300$93,000$354,300
2022$261,300$93,000$354,300
2022$261,300$93,000$354,300
2022$261,300$93,000$354,300
2021$261,300$93,000$354,300
2021$261,300$93,000$354,300
2021$261,300$93,000$354,300
2021$261,300$93,000$354,300
2020$237,800$81,400$319,200
2020$237,800$81,400$319,200
2020$237,800$81,400$319,200
2020$237,800$81,400$319,200
2019$237,800$81,400$319,200
2019$237,800$81,400$319,200
2019$237,800$81,400$319,200
2019$237,800$81,400$319,200
2019$219,600$78,100$297,700
2018$219,600$78,100$297,700
2018$219,600$78,100$297,700
2018$219,600$78,100$297,700
2017$219,600$78,100$297,700
2017$219,600$78,100$297,700
2017$219,600$78,100$297,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,600$133,000$483,600
2025$350,600$133,000$483,600
2025$350,600$133,000$483,600
2024$328,200$98,000$426,200
2024$328,200$98,000$426,200
2024$328,200$98,000$426,200
2024$328,200$98,000$426,200
2023$328,200$98,000$426,200
2023$328,200$98,000$426,200
2023$328,200$98,000$426,200
2023$328,200$98,000$426,200
2023$261,300$93,000$354,300
2022$261,300$93,000$354,300
2022$261,300$93,000$354,300
2022$261,300$93,000$354,300
2022$261,300$93,000$354,300
2021$261,300$93,000$354,300
2021$261,300$93,000$354,300
2021$261,300$93,000$354,300
2021$261,300$93,000$354,300
2020$237,800$81,400$319,200
2020$237,800$81,400$319,200
2020$237,800$81,400$319,200
2020$237,800$81,400$319,200
2019$237,800$81,400$319,200
2019$237,800$81,400$319,200
2019$237,800$81,400$319,200
2019$237,800$81,400$319,200
2019$219,600$78,100$297,700
2018$219,600$78,100$297,700
2018$219,600$78,100$297,700
2018$219,600$78,100$297,700
2017$219,600$78,100$297,700
2017$219,600$78,100$297,700
2017$219,600$78,100$297,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 4/ C / Location : 15363 NORMAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps