9019 MOSSY CREEK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9019 MOSSY CREEK LN
Parcel ID
61/ B 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
2843
Owner
BUTLER, STEPHEN SHANE
Total Market Value
$440,200
Appraisal
$440,200
PID
2670
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CROOKED RUN LOT 9
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,500$133,700$440,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,500$133,700$440,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTLER, STEPHEN SHANE
Address9019 MOSSY CREEK LN
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-1758
Sale Price$100,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7869/0
Sale Date09/25/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUTLER, STEPHEN SHANE$100,00017869/0 09/25/20027869
BUTLER, JUDSON REA ET UX$17,5001724/583 07/14/20000
CURRY, APA S$13,5000362/108 03/04/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,259
Replacement Cost: $336,774
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$306,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,708 1,708
FUSFinished Upper Story 551 551
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 290 0
   3,125 2,259

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,500$133,700$440,200
2025$306,500$133,700$440,200
2025$306,500$133,700$440,200
2024$296,800$103,400$400,200
2024$296,800$103,400$400,200
2024$296,800$103,400$400,200
2024$296,800$103,400$400,200
2023$296,800$103,400$400,200
2023$296,800$103,400$400,200
2023$296,800$103,400$400,200
2023$296,800$103,400$400,200
2023$213,500$103,400$316,900
2022$213,500$103,400$316,900
2022$213,500$103,400$316,900
2022$213,500$103,400$316,900
2022$213,500$103,400$316,900
2021$213,500$103,400$316,900
2021$213,500$103,400$316,900
2021$213,500$103,400$316,900
2021$213,500$103,400$316,900
2020$207,600$93,500$301,100
2020$207,600$93,500$301,100
2020$202,000$93,500$295,500
2020$202,000$93,500$295,500
2019$202,000$93,500$295,500
2019$202,000$93,500$295,500
2019$202,000$93,500$295,500
2019$202,000$93,500$295,500
2019$187,300$90,700$278,000
2018$187,300$90,700$278,000
2018$187,300$90,700$278,000
2018$187,300$90,700$278,000
2017$187,300$90,700$278,000
2017$187,300$90,700$278,000
2017$187,300$90,700$278,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,500$133,700$440,200
2025$306,500$133,700$440,200
2025$306,500$133,700$440,200
2024$296,800$103,400$400,200
2024$296,800$103,400$400,200
2024$296,800$103,400$400,200
2024$296,800$103,400$400,200
2023$296,800$103,400$400,200
2023$296,800$103,400$400,200
2023$296,800$103,400$400,200
2023$296,800$103,400$400,200
2023$213,500$103,400$316,900
2022$213,500$103,400$316,900
2022$213,500$103,400$316,900
2022$213,500$103,400$316,900
2022$213,500$103,400$316,900
2021$213,500$103,400$316,900
2021$213,500$103,400$316,900
2021$213,500$103,400$316,900
2021$213,500$103,400$316,900
2020$207,600$93,500$301,100
2020$207,600$93,500$301,100
2020$202,000$93,500$295,500
2020$202,000$93,500$295,500
2019$202,000$93,500$295,500
2019$202,000$93,500$295,500
2019$202,000$93,500$295,500
2019$202,000$93,500$295,500
2019$187,300$90,700$278,000
2018$187,300$90,700$278,000
2018$187,300$90,700$278,000
2018$187,300$90,700$278,000
2017$187,300$90,700$278,000
2017$187,300$90,700$278,000
2017$187,300$90,700$278,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ B 1/ 9/ / Location : 9019 MOSSY CREEK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps