22114 THOMS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22114 THOMS RD
Parcel ID
44/ / 14/ B /
Acct#
2846
Owner
BARBOSA, SALVADOR NOLASCO ET AL
Total Market Value
$338,200
Appraisal
$338,200
PID
2673
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,700$83,500$338,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,700$83,500$338,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARBOSA, SALVADOR NOLASCO ET AL
Address22114 THOMS RD

ELKWOOD, VA 22718-1927
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0911/1
Sale Date02/08/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BARBOSA, SALVADOR NOLASCO ET AL$010911/10202/08/2022220000911
NOLASCO BARBOSA, SALVADOR$159,00012725/10105/07/2020200002725
CURTIS, ALLEN L ET UX$01227/528 10/06/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $287,636
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,680 1,680
CPTCarport 252 0
PTOPatio 1,004 0
   2,936 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$83,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT84.00 UNITS$4001
STBSTABLEFRFRAME1224.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,700$83,500$338,200
2025$254,700$83,500$338,200
2025$254,700$83,500$338,200
2024$246,100$75,000$321,100
2024$246,100$75,000$321,100
2024$246,100$75,000$321,100
2024$246,100$75,000$321,100
2023$246,100$75,000$321,100
2023$245,300$75,000$320,300
2023$245,300$75,000$320,300
2023$245,300$75,000$320,300
2023$245,300$75,000$320,300
2022$189,300$65,000$254,300
2022$189,300$65,000$254,300
2022$189,300$65,000$254,300
2022$167,400$65,000$232,400
2021$167,400$65,000$232,400
2021$167,400$65,000$232,400
2021$167,400$65,000$232,400
2021$167,400$65,000$232,400
2020$155,600$55,200$210,800
2020$155,600$55,200$210,800
2020$159,000$55,200$214,200
2020$159,000$55,200$214,200
2019$159,000$55,200$214,200
2019$159,000$55,200$214,200
2019$159,000$55,200$214,200
2019$159,000$55,200$214,200
2019$138,400$55,200$193,600
2018$138,400$55,200$193,600
2018$138,400$55,200$193,600
2018$138,400$55,200$193,600
2017$138,400$55,200$193,600
2017$138,400$55,200$193,600
2017$138,400$55,200$193,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,700$83,500$338,200
2025$254,700$83,500$338,200
2025$254,700$83,500$338,200
2024$246,100$75,000$321,100
2024$246,100$75,000$321,100
2024$246,100$75,000$321,100
2024$246,100$75,000$321,100
2023$246,100$75,000$321,100
2023$245,300$75,000$320,300
2023$245,300$75,000$320,300
2023$245,300$75,000$320,300
2023$245,300$75,000$320,300
2022$189,300$65,000$254,300
2022$189,300$65,000$254,300
2022$189,300$65,000$254,300
2022$167,400$65,000$232,400
2021$167,400$65,000$232,400
2021$167,400$65,000$232,400
2021$167,400$65,000$232,400
2021$167,400$65,000$232,400
2020$155,600$55,200$210,800
2020$155,600$55,200$210,800
2020$159,000$55,200$214,200
2020$159,000$55,200$214,200
2019$159,000$55,200$214,200
2019$159,000$55,200$214,200
2019$159,000$55,200$214,200
2019$159,000$55,200$214,200
2019$138,400$55,200$193,600
2018$138,400$55,200$193,600
2018$138,400$55,200$193,600
2018$138,400$55,200$193,600
2017$138,400$55,200$193,600
2017$138,400$55,200$193,600
2017$138,400$55,200$193,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 44/ / 14/ B / Location : 22114 THOMS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps