130 GARR AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
130 GARR AVE
Parcel ID
41/ B 17/ 82/ /
Acct#
2850
Owner
RUSSELL, HILLARY CHRISTINA ET VIR
Total Market Value
$322,700
Appraisal
$322,700
PID
2677
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRANDVIEW DEV CO LOT 82 SEC 5
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,000$94,700$322,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,000$94,700$322,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRUSSELL, HILLARY CHRISTINA ET VIR
Address130 GARR AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1510
Sale Price$249,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2456/1
Sale Date05/23/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RUSSELL, HILLARY CHRISTINA ET VIR$249,90012456/10105/23/2019190002456
ANDERSON, JOY CURTIS $020837/10602/25/2019190000837
CURTIS, MARY FRANCES ESTATE$040262/10311/01/2017170000262
CURTIS, MARY FRANCES $020261/10411/01/2017170000261
CURTIS, AUBREY R ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,441
Replacement Cost: $273,667
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,441 1,441
   1,441 1,441

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0139
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,000$94,700$322,700
2025$228,000$94,700$322,700
2025$228,000$94,700$322,700
2024$215,100$61,700$276,800
2024$215,100$61,700$276,800
2024$215,100$61,700$276,800
2024$215,100$61,700$276,800
2023$215,100$61,700$276,800
2023$215,100$61,700$276,800
2023$215,100$61,700$276,800
2023$215,100$61,700$276,800
2023$155,500$52,300$207,800
2022$155,500$52,300$207,800
2022$155,500$52,300$207,800
2022$155,500$52,300$207,800
2022$155,500$52,300$207,800
2021$155,500$52,300$207,800
2021$155,500$52,300$207,800
2021$155,500$52,300$207,800
2021$155,500$52,300$207,800
2020$149,400$43,700$193,100
2020$149,400$43,700$193,100
2020$149,400$43,700$193,100
2020$123,800$43,700$167,500
2019$123,800$43,700$167,500
2019$123,800$43,700$167,500
2019$121,000$43,700$164,700
2019$121,000$43,700$164,700
2019$105,600$43,700$149,300
2018$105,600$43,700$149,300
2018$105,600$43,700$149,300
2018$105,600$43,700$149,300
2017$105,600$43,700$149,300
2017$105,600$43,700$149,300
2017$105,600$43,700$149,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,000$94,700$322,700
2025$228,000$94,700$322,700
2025$228,000$94,700$322,700
2024$215,100$61,700$276,800
2024$215,100$61,700$276,800
2024$215,100$61,700$276,800
2024$215,100$61,700$276,800
2023$215,100$61,700$276,800
2023$215,100$61,700$276,800
2023$215,100$61,700$276,800
2023$215,100$61,700$276,800
2023$155,500$52,300$207,800
2022$155,500$52,300$207,800
2022$155,500$52,300$207,800
2022$155,500$52,300$207,800
2022$155,500$52,300$207,800
2021$155,500$52,300$207,800
2021$155,500$52,300$207,800
2021$155,500$52,300$207,800
2021$155,500$52,300$207,800
2020$149,400$43,700$193,100
2020$149,400$43,700$193,100
2020$149,400$43,700$193,100
2020$123,800$43,700$167,500
2019$123,800$43,700$167,500
2019$123,800$43,700$167,500
2019$121,000$43,700$164,700
2019$121,000$43,700$164,700
2019$105,600$43,700$149,300
2018$105,600$43,700$149,300
2018$105,600$43,700$149,300
2018$105,600$43,700$149,300
2017$105,600$43,700$149,300
2017$105,600$43,700$149,300
2017$105,600$43,700$149,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 17/ 82/ / Location : 130 GARR AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps