16068 ROCKY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16068 ROCKY RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 7/ B /
Acct#
2851
Owner
CURTIS, REGINA MARGUERITE
Total Market Value
$758,300
Appraisal
$758,300
PID
2678
Building Count
2
Legal Description
LOT A
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$525,300$233,000$758,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$525,300$233,000$758,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
16066 ROCKYCULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerCURTIS, REGINA MARGUERITE
Address16068 ROCKY RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7371
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0439/1
Sale Date02/05/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CURTIS, REGINA MARGUERITE $010439/10202/05/2024240000439
CURTIS, AUBY D ET UX$24,0000324/568 05/10/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,916
Replacement Cost: $499,782
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$429,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area660
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,916 2,916
BSMBasement 660 0
DCKDeck 604 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   4,900 2,916
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 524
Replacement Cost: $100,448
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$88,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)2
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 524 524
OPROpen Porch 152 0
   676 524

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$233,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'512.00 UNITS$7,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$525,300$233,000$758,300
2025$525,300$233,000$758,300
2025$525,300$233,000$758,300
2024$499,500$168,500$668,000
2024$499,500$168,500$668,000
2024$499,500$168,500$668,000
2024$499,500$168,500$668,000
2023$499,500$168,500$668,000
2023$499,500$168,500$668,000
2023$499,500$168,500$668,000
2023$499,500$168,500$668,000
2023$375,100$161,000$536,100
2022$375,100$161,000$536,100
2022$375,100$161,000$536,100
2022$375,100$161,000$536,100
2022$375,100$161,000$536,100
2021$375,100$161,000$536,100
2021$375,100$161,000$536,100
2021$375,100$161,000$536,100
2021$375,100$161,000$536,100
2020$346,300$143,600$489,900
2020$346,300$143,600$489,900
2020$346,300$143,600$489,900
2020$346,300$143,600$489,900
2019$346,300$143,600$489,900
2019$346,300$143,600$489,900
2019$346,300$143,600$489,900
2019$346,300$143,600$489,900
2019$313,900$138,700$452,600
2018$313,900$138,700$452,600
2018$313,900$138,700$452,600
2018$313,900$138,700$452,600
2017$313,900$138,700$452,600
2017$313,900$138,700$452,600
2017$313,900$138,700$452,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$525,300$233,000$758,300
2025$525,300$233,000$758,300
2025$525,300$233,000$758,300
2024$499,500$168,500$668,000
2024$499,500$168,500$668,000
2024$499,500$168,500$668,000
2024$499,500$168,500$668,000
2023$499,500$168,500$668,000
2023$499,500$168,500$668,000
2023$499,500$168,500$668,000
2023$499,500$168,500$668,000
2023$375,100$161,000$536,100
2022$375,100$161,000$536,100
2022$375,100$161,000$536,100
2022$375,100$161,000$536,100
2022$375,100$161,000$536,100
2021$375,100$161,000$536,100
2021$375,100$161,000$536,100
2021$375,100$161,000$536,100
2021$375,100$161,000$536,100
2020$346,300$143,600$489,900
2020$346,300$143,600$489,900
2020$346,300$143,600$489,900
2020$346,300$143,600$489,900
2019$346,300$143,600$489,900
2019$346,300$143,600$489,900
2019$346,300$143,600$489,900
2019$346,300$143,600$489,900
2019$313,900$138,700$452,600
2018$313,900$138,700$452,600
2018$313,900$138,700$452,600
2018$313,900$138,700$452,600
2017$313,900$138,700$452,600
2017$313,900$138,700$452,600
2017$313,900$138,700$452,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 7/ B / Location : 16068 ROCKY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps