20393 CEDAR GROVE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20393 CEDAR GROVE RD
Parcel ID
51/ / 40/ /
Acct#
2853
Owner
HERMOSA SORIA, EDWIN I ET UX
Total Market Value
$226,800
Appraisal
$226,800
PID
2680
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT PONY NEAR WINSTON
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,300$117,500$226,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,300$117,500$226,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHERMOSA SORIA, EDWIN I ET UX
Address20393 CEDAR GROVE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7815
Sale Price$167,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9295/1
Sale Date10/26/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HERMOSA SORIA, EDWIN I ET UX $167,50019295/10110/26/2021210009295
CURTIS, KATHERINE PAULINE $013122/10805/27/2020200003122
CURTIS, CHARLES D ET UX LER$010429/ 0201/30/2014140000429
CURTIS, CHARLES D ET UX$011959/0 03/25/20081959
CURTIS, CHARLES D ET UX LER$0112449/0 11/22/200612449
CURTIS, CHARLES D$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,050
Replacement Cost: $162,341
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$108,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeELECTRIC
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,050 1,050
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 160 0
OPROpen Porch 200 0
   1,410 1,050

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERFRFRAME550.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,300$117,500$226,800
2025$109,300$117,500$226,800
2025$109,300$117,500$226,800
2024$107,900$92,500$200,400
2024$107,900$92,500$200,400
2024$107,900$92,500$200,400
2024$107,900$92,500$200,400
2023$107,900$92,500$200,400
2023$107,900$92,500$200,400
2023$107,900$92,500$200,400
2023$107,900$92,500$200,400
2023$80,700$92,500$173,200
2022$80,700$92,500$173,200
2022$80,700$92,500$173,200
2022$80,700$92,500$173,200
2022$80,700$92,500$173,200
2021$80,700$92,500$173,200
2021$79,700$92,500$172,200
2021$79,700$92,500$172,200
2021$79,700$92,500$172,200
2020$69,500$80,900$150,400
2020$69,500$80,900$150,400
2020$69,500$80,900$150,400
2020$69,500$80,900$150,400
2019$69,500$80,900$150,400
2019$69,500$80,900$150,400
2019$69,500$80,900$150,400
2019$69,500$80,900$150,400
2019$64,100$77,600$141,700
2018$64,100$77,600$141,700
2018$64,100$77,600$141,700
2018$64,100$77,600$141,700
2017$64,100$77,600$141,700
2017$64,100$77,600$141,700
2017$64,100$77,600$141,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,300$117,500$226,800
2025$109,300$117,500$226,800
2025$109,300$117,500$226,800
2024$107,900$92,500$200,400
2024$107,900$92,500$200,400
2024$107,900$92,500$200,400
2024$107,900$92,500$200,400
2023$107,900$92,500$200,400
2023$107,900$92,500$200,400
2023$107,900$92,500$200,400
2023$107,900$92,500$200,400
2023$80,700$92,500$173,200
2022$80,700$92,500$173,200
2022$80,700$92,500$173,200
2022$80,700$92,500$173,200
2022$80,700$92,500$173,200
2021$80,700$92,500$173,200
2021$79,700$92,500$172,200
2021$79,700$92,500$172,200
2021$79,700$92,500$172,200
2020$69,500$80,900$150,400
2020$69,500$80,900$150,400
2020$69,500$80,900$150,400
2020$69,500$80,900$150,400
2019$69,500$80,900$150,400
2019$69,500$80,900$150,400
2019$69,500$80,900$150,400
2019$69,500$80,900$150,400
2019$64,100$77,600$141,700
2018$64,100$77,600$141,700
2018$64,100$77,600$141,700
2018$64,100$77,600$141,700
2017$64,100$77,600$141,700
2017$64,100$77,600$141,700
2017$64,100$77,600$141,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 51/ / 40/ / Location : 20393 CEDAR GROVE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps