1205 MEANDER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1205 MEANDER DR
Parcel ID
41/ D 1/ C 1/ /
Acct#
2860
Owner
CURTIS, DAVID W ET UX
Total Market Value
$324,600
Appraisal
$324,600
PID
2687
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC LOT 1 BLOCK C
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,700$108,900$324,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,700$108,900$324,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCURTIS, DAVID W ET UX
Address1205 MEANDER DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$39,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 271/119
Sale Date01/01/1977
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CURTIS, DAVID W ET UX$39,0000271/119 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,421
Replacement Cost: $271,979
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,421 1,421
   1,421 1,421

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,700$108,900$324,600
2025$215,700$108,900$324,600
2025$215,700$108,900$324,600
2024$209,200$75,000$284,200
2024$209,200$75,000$284,200
2024$209,200$75,000$284,200
2024$209,200$75,000$284,200
2023$209,200$75,000$284,200
2023$209,200$75,000$284,200
2023$209,200$75,000$284,200
2023$209,200$75,000$284,200
2023$151,500$65,600$217,100
2022$151,500$65,600$217,100
2022$151,500$65,600$217,100
2022$151,500$65,600$217,100
2022$151,500$65,600$217,100
2021$151,500$65,600$217,100
2021$151,500$65,600$217,100
2021$151,500$65,600$217,100
2021$151,500$65,600$217,100
2020$145,900$54,300$200,200
2020$145,900$54,300$200,200
2020$145,900$54,300$200,200
2020$145,900$54,300$200,200
2019$145,900$54,300$200,200
2019$145,900$54,300$200,200
2019$145,900$54,300$200,200
2019$145,900$54,300$200,200
2019$127,500$46,100$173,600
2018$127,500$46,100$173,600
2018$127,500$46,100$173,600
2018$127,500$46,100$173,600
2017$127,500$46,100$173,600
2017$127,500$46,100$173,600
2017$127,500$46,100$173,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,700$108,900$324,600
2025$215,700$108,900$324,600
2025$215,700$108,900$324,600
2024$209,200$75,000$284,200
2024$209,200$75,000$284,200
2024$209,200$75,000$284,200
2024$209,200$75,000$284,200
2023$209,200$75,000$284,200
2023$209,200$75,000$284,200
2023$209,200$75,000$284,200
2023$209,200$75,000$284,200
2023$151,500$65,600$217,100
2022$151,500$65,600$217,100
2022$151,500$65,600$217,100
2022$151,500$65,600$217,100
2022$151,500$65,600$217,100
2021$151,500$65,600$217,100
2021$151,500$65,600$217,100
2021$151,500$65,600$217,100
2021$151,500$65,600$217,100
2020$145,900$54,300$200,200
2020$145,900$54,300$200,200
2020$145,900$54,300$200,200
2020$145,900$54,300$200,200
2019$145,900$54,300$200,200
2019$145,900$54,300$200,200
2019$145,900$54,300$200,200
2019$145,900$54,300$200,200
2019$127,500$46,100$173,600
2018$127,500$46,100$173,600
2018$127,500$46,100$173,600
2018$127,500$46,100$173,600
2017$127,500$46,100$173,600
2017$127,500$46,100$173,600
2017$127,500$46,100$173,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 1/ C 1/ / Location : 1205 MEANDER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps