28284 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28284 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
69/ / 42/ /
Acct#
2871
Owner
HARDING, DAVID L ET AL
Total Market Value
$286,500
Appraisal
$286,500
PID
2694
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,000$115,500$286,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,000$115,500$286,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARDING, DAVID L ET AL
Address199 UPPER COLLEGE TER
FREDERICK, MD 21701-4839
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 350/0
Sale Date11/05/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HARDING, DAVID L ET AL$03350/0 11/05/2011350
HARDING, ABB ROGER JR$0385/0 06/25/200385
HARDING, ABB ROGER ET UX$000/0 02/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,776
Replacement Cost: $308,341
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 936 936
FUSFinished Upper Story 840 840
OPROpen Porch 220 0
SCRScreened Porch 105 0
   2,101 1,776

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDOLDOLD800.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED36.00 UNITS$6001
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL200.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,000$115,500$286,500
2025$171,000$115,500$286,500
2025$171,000$115,500$286,500
2024$168,500$90,500$259,000
2024$168,500$90,500$259,000
2024$168,500$90,500$259,000
2024$168,500$90,500$259,000
2023$168,500$90,500$259,000
2023$168,500$90,500$259,000
2023$168,500$90,500$259,000
2023$168,500$90,500$259,000
2023$92,300$80,500$172,800
2022$92,300$80,500$172,800
2022$92,300$80,500$172,800
2022$92,300$80,500$172,800
2022$92,300$80,500$172,800
2021$92,300$80,500$172,800
2021$92,300$80,500$172,800
2021$92,300$80,500$172,800
2021$92,300$80,500$172,800
2020$87,600$70,700$158,300
2020$87,600$70,700$158,300
2020$87,600$70,700$158,300
2020$87,600$70,700$158,300
2019$87,600$70,700$158,300
2019$87,600$70,700$158,300
2019$87,600$70,700$158,300
2019$87,600$70,700$158,300
2019$82,300$70,700$153,000
2018$82,300$70,700$153,000
2018$82,300$70,700$153,000
2018$82,300$70,700$153,000
2017$82,300$70,700$153,000
2017$82,300$70,700$153,000
2017$82,300$70,700$153,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,000$115,500$286,500
2025$171,000$115,500$286,500
2025$171,000$115,500$286,500
2024$168,500$90,500$259,000
2024$168,500$90,500$259,000
2024$168,500$90,500$259,000
2024$168,500$90,500$259,000
2023$168,500$90,500$259,000
2023$168,500$90,500$259,000
2023$168,500$90,500$259,000
2023$168,500$90,500$259,000
2023$92,300$80,500$172,800
2022$92,300$80,500$172,800
2022$92,300$80,500$172,800
2022$92,300$80,500$172,800
2022$92,300$80,500$172,800
2021$92,300$80,500$172,800
2021$92,300$80,500$172,800
2021$92,300$80,500$172,800
2021$92,300$80,500$172,800
2020$87,600$70,700$158,300
2020$87,600$70,700$158,300
2020$87,600$70,700$158,300
2020$87,600$70,700$158,300
2019$87,600$70,700$158,300
2019$87,600$70,700$158,300
2019$87,600$70,700$158,300
2019$87,600$70,700$158,300
2019$82,300$70,700$153,000
2018$82,300$70,700$153,000
2018$82,300$70,700$153,000
2018$82,300$70,700$153,000
2017$82,300$70,700$153,000
2017$82,300$70,700$153,000
2017$82,300$70,700$153,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 42/ / Location : 28284 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps