22098 WILSON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22098 WILSON RD
Parcel ID
63/ / 22/ /
Acct#
2876
Owner
DUCKETT, JAMES R ET UX
Assessed Value
$286,500
Appraisal
$501,400
PID
2699
Building Count
1
Legal Description
VAUGHANS
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
97
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,500$366,900$501,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$134,500$366,900$501,400$152,000$286,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUCKETT, JAMES R ET UX
Address9242 DUCKETT LN
RIXEYVILLE , VA 22737-2503
Sale Price$460,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5102/1
Sale Date10/05/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DUCKETT, JAMES R ET UX$460,00015102/10110/05/2018180005102
CURTIS, EDITH BROWN ESTATE$010042/10303/16/2018180000042
CURTIS, EDITH B$01177/0 12/01/2006177
CURTIS, JOHN E ET UX$01210/495 06/26/19700

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $249,731
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$114,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2LINOLEUM
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 126 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,120 0
   2,462 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)97
Frontage
Depth
Land$366,900
Clean & Green Value$152,000
Clean & Green Acres96.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME1200.00 UNITS$6,0001
BRNPBARN - POLETYTYPICAL1200.00 UNITS$6,0001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL260.00 UNITS$6,8001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,500$366,900$501,400
2025$134,500$366,900$501,400
2025$134,500$366,900$501,400
2024$128,600$353,100$481,700
2024$128,600$353,100$481,700
2024$128,600$353,100$481,700
2024$128,600$353,100$481,700
2023$128,600$353,100$481,700
2023$128,600$353,100$481,700
2023$128,600$353,100$481,700
2023$128,600$353,100$481,700
2023$128,600$353,100$481,700
2022$98,500$343,100$441,600
2022$98,500$343,100$441,600
2022$98,500$343,100$441,600
2022$98,500$343,100$441,600
2021$98,500$343,100$441,600
2021$98,500$343,100$441,600
2021$98,500$343,100$441,600
2021$98,500$343,100$441,600
2020$85,700$333,300$419,000
2020$85,700$333,300$419,000
2020$85,700$333,300$419,000
2020$85,700$333,300$419,000
2019$85,700$333,300$419,000
2019$85,700$333,300$419,000
2019$85,700$333,300$419,000
2019$85,700$333,300$419,000
2019$73,500$194,200$267,700
2018$73,500$194,200$267,700
2018$73,500$194,200$267,700
2018$73,500$194,200$267,700
2017$73,500$194,200$267,700
2017$73,500$194,200$267,700
2017$73,500$194,200$267,700

Assessment
2025$134,500$366,900$501,400$152,000$286,500
2025$134,500$366,900$501,400$152,000$286,500
2025$134,500$366,900$501,400$152,000$286,500
2024$128,600$353,100$481,700$153,000$281,600
2024$128,600$353,100$481,700$153,000$281,600
2024$128,600$353,100$481,700$153,000$281,600
2024$128,600$353,100$481,700$153,000$281,600
2023$128,600$353,100$481,700$153,000$281,600
2023$128,600$353,100$481,700$153,000$281,600
2023$128,600$353,100$481,700$153,000$281,600
2023$128,600$353,100$481,700$153,000$281,600
2023$128,600$353,100$481,700$153,000$281,600
2022$98,500$343,100$441,600$131,600$230,100
2022$98,500$343,100$441,600$131,600$230,100
2022$98,500$343,100$441,600$131,600$230,100
2022$98,500$343,100$441,600$131,600$230,100
2021$98,500$343,100$441,600$131,600$230,100
2021$98,500$343,100$441,600$131,600$230,100
2021$98,500$343,100$441,600$131,600$230,100
2021$98,500$343,100$441,600$131,600$230,100
2020$85,700$333,300$419,000$110,500$196,200
2020$85,700$333,300$419,000$110,500$196,200
2020$85,700$333,300$419,000$110,500$196,200
2020$85,700$333,300$419,000$333,300$419,000
2019$85,700$333,300$419,000$333,300$419,000
2019$85,700$333,300$419,000$333,300$419,000
2019$85,700$333,300$419,000$333,300$419,000
2019$85,700$333,300$419,000$333,300$419,000
2019$73,500$194,200$267,700$194,200$267,700
2018$73,500$194,200$267,700$194,200$267,700
2018$73,500$194,200$267,700$194,200$267,700
2018$73,500$194,200$267,700$194,200$267,700
2017$73,500$194,200$267,700$194,200$267,700
2017$73,500$194,200$267,700$194,200$267,700
2017$73,500$194,200$267,700$194,200$267,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 63/ / 22/ / Location : 22098 WILSON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps