17015 CARRICO MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17015 CARRICO MILLS RD
Parcel ID
44/ / 39/ A /
Acct#
28
Owner
AGUSIEWICZ, HENRY A JR
Total Market Value
$415,800
Appraisal
$415,800
PID
27
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELKWOOD
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
23.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,300$196,500$415,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,300$196,500$415,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAGUSIEWICZ, HENRY A JR
Address4106 OAK HILL DR
ANNANDALE, VA 22003-3416
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 628/226
Sale Date12/12/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AGUSIEWICZ, HENRY A JR$01628/226 12/12/19970
AGUSIEWICZ, HENRY A ET AL$00568/529 12/01/19950
AGUSIEWICZ, JOSEPH M ET AL$00545/103 12/16/19940
AGUSIEWICZ, JOSEPH M$23,00000322/240 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,517
Replacement Cost: $438,655
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2HARDBOARD
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1238
Fin Basement Area791
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,241 1,241
FFLFirst Floor 1,238 1,238
OVROverhang 38 38
BSMBasement 1,238 0
GARGarage 552 0
OPROpen Porch 114 0
   4,421 2,517

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)23.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$196,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,700$286,200$547,900
2025$261,700$286,200$547,900
2025$261,700$286,200$547,900
2024$249,600$210,100$459,700
2024$249,600$210,100$459,700
2024$249,600$210,100$459,700
2024$249,600$210,100$459,700
2023$249,600$210,100$459,700
2023$249,600$210,100$459,700
2023$249,600$210,100$459,700
2023$249,600$210,100$459,700
2023$249,600$210,100$459,700
2022$195,200$202,600$397,800
2022$195,200$202,600$397,800
2022$195,200$202,600$397,800
2022$195,200$202,600$397,800
2021$195,200$202,600$397,800
2021$195,200$202,600$397,800
2021$195,200$202,600$397,800
2021$195,200$202,600$397,800
2020$166,100$183,000$349,100
2020$166,100$183,000$349,100
2020$166,100$183,000$349,100
2020$166,100$183,000$349,100
2019$166,100$183,000$349,100
2019$166,100$183,000$349,100
2019$166,100$183,000$349,100
2019$166,100$183,000$349,100
2019$166,100$183,000$349,100
2018$166,100$183,000$349,100
2018$166,100$183,000$349,100
2018$166,100$183,000$349,100
2017$166,100$183,000$349,100
2017$166,100$183,000$349,100
2017$166,100$183,000$349,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,700$286,200$547,900
2025$261,700$286,200$547,900
2025$261,700$286,200$547,900
2024$249,600$210,100$459,700
2024$249,600$210,100$459,700
2024$249,600$210,100$459,700
2024$249,600$210,100$459,700
2023$249,600$210,100$459,700
2023$249,600$210,100$459,700
2023$249,600$210,100$459,700
2023$249,600$210,100$459,700
2023$249,600$210,100$459,700
2022$195,200$202,600$397,800
2022$195,200$202,600$397,800
2022$195,200$202,600$397,800
2022$195,200$202,600$397,800
2021$195,200$202,600$397,800
2021$195,200$202,600$397,800
2021$195,200$202,600$397,800
2021$195,200$202,600$397,800
2020$166,100$183,000$349,100
2020$166,100$183,000$349,100
2020$166,100$183,000$349,100
2020$166,100$183,000$349,100
2019$166,100$183,000$349,100
2019$166,100$183,000$349,100
2019$166,100$183,000$349,100
2019$166,100$183,000$349,100
2019$166,100$183,000$349,100
2018$166,100$183,000$349,100
2018$166,100$183,000$349,100
2018$166,100$183,000$349,100
2017$166,100$183,000$349,100
2017$166,100$183,000$349,100
2017$166,100$183,000$349,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 44/ / 39/ A / Location : 17015 CARRICO MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps