929 N MAIN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
929 N MAIN ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 1/ 23/ /
Acct#
2877
Owner
MITCHELL, ROGER W JR
Total Market Value
$295,600
Appraisal
$295,600
PID
2700
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW RIXEYVILLE RD LOT 5 BY WILL
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,100$86,500$295,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,100$86,500$295,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMITCHELL, ROGER W JR
Address15207 PRAIRIE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1682
Sale Price$245,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4755/1
Sale Date07/29/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MITCHELL, ROGER W JR$245,00014755/10107/29/2022220004755
KINDT, PHYLLIS$01137/0 10/05/2004137
DOTSON, DONALD$0110729/0 10/05/200410729
KINDT, JEFFREY S$107,0001721/325 06/08/20000
BOLDRIDGE, BETTY C ET ALS$010/0 10/01/19990
CURTIS, MACON S, L E R$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,880
Replacement Cost: $331,405
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1280
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,280 1,280
FHSFinished Half Story 1,200 600
BSMBasement 1,280 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
SCRScreened Porch 136 0
   4,112 1,880

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL528.00 UNITS$6,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,100$86,500$295,600
2025$209,100$86,500$295,600
2025$209,100$86,500$295,600
2024$204,500$65,400$269,900
2024$204,500$65,400$269,900
2024$204,500$65,400$269,900
2024$204,500$65,400$269,900
2023$204,500$65,400$269,900
2023$204,500$65,400$269,900
2023$204,500$65,400$269,900
2023$204,500$65,400$269,900
2023$204,500$65,400$269,900
2022$174,900$65,400$240,300
2022$129,000$65,400$194,400
2022$129,000$65,400$194,400
2022$129,000$65,400$194,400
2021$129,000$65,400$194,400
2021$129,000$65,400$194,400
2021$129,000$65,400$194,400
2021$129,000$65,400$194,400
2020$123,300$49,700$173,000
2020$123,300$49,700$173,000
2020$123,300$49,700$173,000
2020$123,300$49,700$173,000
2019$123,300$49,700$173,000
2019$123,300$49,700$173,000
2019$123,300$49,700$173,000
2019$123,300$49,700$173,000
2019$114,900$44,700$159,600
2018$114,900$44,700$159,600
2018$114,900$44,700$159,600
2018$114,900$44,700$159,600
2017$114,900$44,700$159,600
2017$114,900$44,700$159,600
2017$114,900$44,700$159,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,100$86,500$295,600
2025$209,100$86,500$295,600
2025$209,100$86,500$295,600
2024$204,500$65,400$269,900
2024$204,500$65,400$269,900
2024$204,500$65,400$269,900
2024$204,500$65,400$269,900
2023$204,500$65,400$269,900
2023$204,500$65,400$269,900
2023$204,500$65,400$269,900
2023$204,500$65,400$269,900
2023$204,500$65,400$269,900
2022$174,900$65,400$240,300
2022$129,000$65,400$194,400
2022$129,000$65,400$194,400
2022$129,000$65,400$194,400
2021$129,000$65,400$194,400
2021$129,000$65,400$194,400
2021$129,000$65,400$194,400
2021$129,000$65,400$194,400
2020$123,300$49,700$173,000
2020$123,300$49,700$173,000
2020$123,300$49,700$173,000
2020$123,300$49,700$173,000
2019$123,300$49,700$173,000
2019$123,300$49,700$173,000
2019$123,300$49,700$173,000
2019$123,300$49,700$173,000
2019$114,900$44,700$159,600
2018$114,900$44,700$159,600
2018$114,900$44,700$159,600
2018$114,900$44,700$159,600
2017$114,900$44,700$159,600
2017$114,900$44,700$159,600
2017$114,900$44,700$159,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 1/ 23/ / Location : 929 N MAIN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps