23467 REVERCOMB RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23467 REVERCOMB RD
Parcel ID
55/ / 26/ C /
Acct#
2878
Owner
LLOYD, JENNY LYNN ET VIR
Total Market Value
$302,000
Appraisal
$302,000
PID
2701
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.1595
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,600$91,400$302,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,600$91,400$302,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLLOYD, JENNY LYNN ET VIR
Address23467 REVERCOMB RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1733
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3681/0
Sale Date05/31/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LLOYD, JENNY LYNN ET VIR$013681/0 05/31/20133681
CRITCHFIELD, JENNY LYNN ET AL$019268/0 08/01/20059268
CRITCHFIELD, JENNY LYNN$85,9001728/314 08/21/20000
UNITED COMPANIES LENDING CORP$01723/287 06/30/20000
CURTIS, JENNY LYNN$57,0000401/288 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,478
Replacement Cost: $255,879
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area936
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 936 936
FUSFinished Upper Story 542 542
BSMBasement 936 0
OPROpen Porch 580 0
PTOPatio 96 0
   3,090 1,478

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$91,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL396.00 UNITS$9,9001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL2000.00 UNITS$2,0001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'555.00 UNITS$11,5001
BLDBUILDINGACSACCESSORY688.00 UNITS$15,8001
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,600$91,400$302,000
2025$210,600$91,400$302,000
2025$210,600$91,400$302,000
2024$200,300$66,400$266,700
2024$200,300$66,400$266,700
2024$200,300$66,400$266,700
2024$200,300$66,400$266,700
2023$200,300$66,400$266,700
2023$200,300$66,400$266,700
2023$200,300$66,400$266,700
2023$200,300$66,400$266,700
2023$156,900$56,400$213,300
2022$156,900$56,400$213,300
2022$156,900$56,400$213,300
2022$156,900$56,400$213,300
2022$156,900$56,400$213,300
2021$156,900$56,400$213,300
2021$156,900$56,400$213,300
2021$156,900$56,400$213,300
2021$156,900$56,400$213,300
2020$150,200$46,600$196,800
2020$150,200$46,600$196,800
2020$146,400$46,600$193,000
2020$146,400$46,600$193,000
2019$146,400$46,600$193,000
2019$146,400$46,600$193,000
2019$146,400$46,600$193,000
2019$146,400$46,600$193,000
2019$138,800$46,600$185,400
2018$138,800$46,600$185,400
2018$138,800$46,600$185,400
2018$138,800$46,600$185,400
2017$138,800$46,600$185,400
2017$138,800$46,600$185,400
2017$138,800$46,600$185,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,600$91,400$302,000
2025$210,600$91,400$302,000
2025$210,600$91,400$302,000
2024$200,300$66,400$266,700
2024$200,300$66,400$266,700
2024$200,300$66,400$266,700
2024$200,300$66,400$266,700
2023$200,300$66,400$266,700
2023$200,300$66,400$266,700
2023$200,300$66,400$266,700
2023$200,300$66,400$266,700
2023$156,900$56,400$213,300
2022$156,900$56,400$213,300
2022$156,900$56,400$213,300
2022$156,900$56,400$213,300
2022$156,900$56,400$213,300
2021$156,900$56,400$213,300
2021$156,900$56,400$213,300
2021$156,900$56,400$213,300
2021$156,900$56,400$213,300
2020$150,200$46,600$196,800
2020$150,200$46,600$196,800
2020$146,400$46,600$193,000
2020$146,400$46,600$193,000
2019$146,400$46,600$193,000
2019$146,400$46,600$193,000
2019$146,400$46,600$193,000
2019$146,400$46,600$193,000
2019$138,800$46,600$185,400
2018$138,800$46,600$185,400
2018$138,800$46,600$185,400
2018$138,800$46,600$185,400
2017$138,800$46,600$185,400
2017$138,800$46,600$185,400
2017$138,800$46,600$185,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ / 26/ C / Location : 23467 REVERCOMB RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps