15490 CURTIS PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15490 CURTIS PL
Parcel ID
44/ / 14/ /
Acct#
2879
Owner
KERNS, CINDY ET AL
Assessed Value
$252,300
Appraisal
$682,400
PID
2702
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BERRY HILL
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
144.44
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,300$620,100$682,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$62,300$620,100$682,400$190,000$252,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKERNS, CINDY ET AL
Address2145 SHADY LN
GROVELAND , FL 34736-8707
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0248/1
Sale Date11/18/2019
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KERNS, CINDY ET AL $010248/10411/18/2019190000248
CURTIS, THELMA RUTH$010105/1 05/15/2015150000105
CURTIS, RUSSELL A &$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,449
Replacement Cost: $177,907
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$62,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 814 814
FUSFinished Upper Story 635 635
DCKDeck 80 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 64 0
OPROpen Porch 77 0
   1,670 1,449

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)144.44
Frontage
Depth
Land$620,100
Clean & Green Value$190,000
Clean & Green Acres143.44

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,300$620,100$682,400
2025$62,300$620,100$682,400
2025$62,300$620,100$682,400
2024$61,200$638,800$700,000
2024$61,200$638,800$700,000
2024$61,200$638,800$700,000
2024$61,200$638,800$700,000
2023$61,200$638,800$700,000
2023$61,200$638,800$700,000
2023$61,200$638,800$700,000
2023$61,200$638,800$700,000
2023$61,200$638,800$700,000
2022$44,100$628,800$672,900
2022$44,100$628,800$672,900
2022$44,100$628,800$672,900
2022$44,100$628,800$672,900
2021$44,100$628,800$672,900
2021$44,100$628,800$672,900
2021$44,100$628,800$672,900
2021$44,100$628,800$672,900
2020$41,700$619,000$660,700
2020$41,700$619,000$660,700
2020$41,700$619,000$660,700
2020$41,700$619,000$660,700
2019$41,700$619,000$660,700
2019$41,700$619,000$660,700
2019$41,700$619,000$660,700
2019$41,700$619,000$660,700
2019$39,100$619,000$658,100
2018$39,100$619,000$658,100
2018$39,100$619,000$658,100
2018$39,100$619,000$658,100
2017$39,100$619,000$658,100
2017$39,100$619,000$658,100
2017$39,100$619,000$658,100

Assessment
2025$62,300$620,100$682,400$190,000$252,300
2025$62,300$620,100$682,400$190,000$252,300
2025$62,300$620,100$682,400$190,000$252,300
2024$61,200$638,800$700,000$194,600$255,800
2024$61,200$638,800$700,000$194,600$255,800
2024$61,200$638,800$700,000$194,600$255,800
2024$61,200$638,800$700,000$194,600$255,800
2023$61,200$638,800$700,000$194,600$255,800
2023$61,200$638,800$700,000$194,600$255,800
2023$61,200$638,800$700,000$194,600$255,800
2023$61,200$638,800$700,000$194,600$255,800
2023$61,200$638,800$700,000$194,600$255,800
2022$44,100$628,800$672,900$166,000$210,100
2022$44,100$628,800$672,900$166,000$210,100
2022$44,100$628,800$672,900$166,000$210,100
2022$44,100$628,800$672,900$166,000$210,100
2021$44,100$628,800$672,900$166,000$210,100
2021$44,100$628,800$672,900$166,000$210,100
2021$44,100$628,800$672,900$166,000$210,100
2021$44,100$628,800$672,900$166,000$210,100
2020$41,700$619,000$660,700$140,900$182,600
2020$41,700$619,000$660,700$140,900$182,600
2020$41,700$619,000$660,700$140,900$182,600
2020$41,700$619,000$660,700$619,000$660,700
2019$41,700$619,000$660,700$619,000$660,700
2019$41,700$619,000$660,700$619,000$660,700
2019$41,700$619,000$660,700$619,000$660,700
2019$41,700$619,000$660,700$619,000$660,700
2019$39,100$619,000$658,100$619,000$658,100
2018$39,100$619,000$658,100$619,000$658,100
2018$39,100$619,000$658,100$619,000$658,100
2018$39,100$619,000$658,100$619,000$658,100
2017$39,100$619,000$658,100$619,000$658,100
2017$39,100$619,000$658,100$619,000$658,100
2017$39,100$619,000$658,100$619,000$658,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 44/ / 14/ / Location : 15490 CURTIS PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps