19165 AUBURN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19165 AUBURN RD
Parcel ID
33/ / 17/ /
Acct#
2882
Owner
EDMINSTER, GARY TOD ET AL
Total Market Value
$293,000
Appraisal
$293,000
PID
2705
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
4.58
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,600$140,400$293,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,600$140,400$293,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEDMINSTER, GARY TOD ET AL
Address3020 CEDAR HILL RD
FALLS CHURCH, VA 22042-1335
Sale Price$100,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 713/500
Sale Date03/23/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EDMINSTER, GARY TOD ET AL$100,0002713/500 03/23/20000
WAGNER, JACQUELIN CURTIS TEE$00366/610 05/28/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1933
Living Area: 2,548
Replacement Cost: $327,991
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleOld Style
Kitchen StyleOld Style
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,284 1,284
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,264 1,264
OPROpen Porch 238 0
SCRScreened Porch 48 0
   2,834 2,548

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$140,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
CARSCAR SHELTERFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT600.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,600$140,400$293,000
2025$152,600$140,400$293,000
2025$152,600$140,400$293,000
2024$150,900$115,400$266,300
2024$150,900$115,400$266,300
2024$150,900$115,400$266,300
2024$150,900$115,400$266,300
2023$150,900$115,400$266,300
2023$150,900$115,400$266,300
2023$150,900$115,400$266,300
2023$150,900$115,400$266,300
2023$108,800$105,400$214,200
2022$108,800$105,400$214,200
2022$108,800$105,400$214,200
2022$108,800$105,400$214,200
2022$108,800$105,400$214,200
2021$108,800$105,400$214,200
2021$108,800$105,400$214,200
2021$108,800$105,400$214,200
2021$108,800$105,400$214,200
2020$103,400$95,400$198,800
2020$103,400$95,400$198,800
2020$103,400$95,400$198,800
2020$103,400$95,400$198,800
2019$103,400$95,400$198,800
2019$103,400$95,400$198,800
2019$103,400$95,400$198,800
2019$103,400$95,400$198,800
2019$96,900$95,400$192,300
2018$96,900$95,400$192,300
2018$96,900$95,400$192,300
2018$96,900$95,400$192,300
2017$96,900$95,400$192,300
2017$96,900$95,400$192,300
2017$96,900$95,400$192,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,600$140,400$293,000
2025$152,600$140,400$293,000
2025$152,600$140,400$293,000
2024$150,900$115,400$266,300
2024$150,900$115,400$266,300
2024$150,900$115,400$266,300
2024$150,900$115,400$266,300
2023$150,900$115,400$266,300
2023$150,900$115,400$266,300
2023$150,900$115,400$266,300
2023$150,900$115,400$266,300
2023$108,800$105,400$214,200
2022$108,800$105,400$214,200
2022$108,800$105,400$214,200
2022$108,800$105,400$214,200
2022$108,800$105,400$214,200
2021$108,800$105,400$214,200
2021$108,800$105,400$214,200
2021$108,800$105,400$214,200
2021$108,800$105,400$214,200
2020$103,400$95,400$198,800
2020$103,400$95,400$198,800
2020$103,400$95,400$198,800
2020$103,400$95,400$198,800
2019$103,400$95,400$198,800
2019$103,400$95,400$198,800
2019$103,400$95,400$198,800
2019$103,400$95,400$198,800
2019$96,900$95,400$192,300
2018$96,900$95,400$192,300
2018$96,900$95,400$192,300
2018$96,900$95,400$192,300
2017$96,900$95,400$192,300
2017$96,900$95,400$192,300
2017$96,900$95,400$192,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 33/ / 17/ / Location : 19165 AUBURN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps