17016 BEL PRE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17016 BEL PRE RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 56/ /
Acct#
2884
Owner
CURTIS, DAVID W ET UX
Total Market Value
$182,400
Appraisal
$182,400
PID
2707
Building Count
1
Legal Description
INLET LOT 8-A PLAT CAB 1/110
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,400$95,000$182,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,400$95,000$182,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCURTIS, DAVID W ET UX
Address1205 MEANDER DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2324
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 12110/0
Sale Date10/21/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CURTIS, DAVID W ET UX$0012110/0 10/21/200312110
CURTIS, THOMAS L JR ET ALS$0397/0 05/24/200197
CURTIS, THOMAS L ET UX$00320/508 12/09/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 728
Replacement Cost: $145,048
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$87,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area728
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 728 728
BSMBasement 728 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 128 0
OPROpen Porch 52 0
   1,636 728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,400$95,000$182,400
2025$87,400$95,000$182,400
2025$87,400$95,000$182,400
2024$85,300$73,800$159,100
2024$85,300$73,800$159,100
2024$85,300$73,800$159,100
2024$85,300$73,800$159,100
2023$85,300$73,800$159,100
2023$85,300$73,800$159,100
2023$85,300$73,800$159,100
2023$85,300$73,800$159,100
2023$65,800$65,300$131,100
2022$65,800$65,300$131,100
2022$65,800$65,300$131,100
2022$58,700$65,300$124,000
2022$58,700$65,300$124,000
2021$58,700$65,300$124,000
2021$58,700$65,300$124,000
2021$58,700$65,300$124,000
2021$58,700$65,300$124,000
2020$51,400$56,800$108,200
2020$51,400$56,800$108,200
2020$51,400$56,800$108,200
2020$51,400$56,800$108,200
2019$51,400$56,800$108,200
2019$51,400$56,800$108,200
2019$51,400$56,800$108,200
2019$51,400$56,800$108,200
2019$47,500$45,200$92,700
2018$47,500$45,200$92,700
2018$47,500$45,200$92,700
2018$47,500$45,200$92,700
2017$47,500$45,200$92,700
2017$47,500$45,200$92,700
2017$47,500$45,200$92,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,400$95,000$182,400
2025$87,400$95,000$182,400
2025$87,400$95,000$182,400
2024$85,300$73,800$159,100
2024$85,300$73,800$159,100
2024$85,300$73,800$159,100
2024$85,300$73,800$159,100
2023$85,300$73,800$159,100
2023$85,300$73,800$159,100
2023$85,300$73,800$159,100
2023$85,300$73,800$159,100
2023$65,800$65,300$131,100
2022$65,800$65,300$131,100
2022$65,800$65,300$131,100
2022$58,700$65,300$124,000
2022$58,700$65,300$124,000
2021$58,700$65,300$124,000
2021$58,700$65,300$124,000
2021$58,700$65,300$124,000
2021$58,700$65,300$124,000
2020$51,400$56,800$108,200
2020$51,400$56,800$108,200
2020$51,400$56,800$108,200
2020$51,400$56,800$108,200
2019$51,400$56,800$108,200
2019$51,400$56,800$108,200
2019$51,400$56,800$108,200
2019$51,400$56,800$108,200
2019$47,500$45,200$92,700
2018$47,500$45,200$92,700
2018$47,500$45,200$92,700
2018$47,500$45,200$92,700
2017$47,500$45,200$92,700
2017$47,500$45,200$92,700
2017$47,500$45,200$92,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 56/ / Location : 17016 BEL PRE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps