920 HILLTOP DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
920 HILLTOP DR
Parcel ID
41/ B 12/ 22/ /
Acct#
2888
Owner
TIBBS, MARY E ET ALS
Total Market Value
$283,400
Appraisal
$283,400
PID
2711
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 22- 50 X 200
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,400$85,000$283,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,400$85,000$283,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTIBBS, MARY E ET ALS
Address920 HILLTOP DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1728
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5460/1
Sale Date10/10/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TIBBS, MARY E ET ALS $015460/10210/10/2019190005460
TIBBS, MARY E $157,00010294/10101/19/2016160000294
WILLIAMS, FRANKLIN G $103,50014152/10107/30/2015150004152
STEVENS, LORETTA$0174/0 05/16/200674
STEVENS, LOUIS C ET UX$30,96003320/0 04/06/20043320
STEVENS, LORETTA M ET ALS$78,5000507/580 08/19/19930
ORMOND PROPERTIES INC$20,0000471/8 03/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,000
Replacement Cost: $204,770
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
DCKDeck 80 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
   1,152 1,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0103
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE336.00 UNITS$1,3001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,400$85,000$283,400
2025$198,400$85,000$283,400
2025$198,400$85,000$283,400
2024$184,700$64,400$249,100
2024$184,700$64,400$249,100
2024$184,700$64,400$249,100
2024$184,700$64,400$249,100
2023$184,700$64,400$249,100
2023$184,700$64,400$249,100
2023$184,700$64,400$249,100
2023$184,700$64,400$249,100
2023$138,500$64,400$202,900
2022$138,500$64,400$202,900
2022$138,500$64,400$202,900
2022$138,500$64,400$202,900
2022$138,500$64,400$202,900
2021$138,500$64,400$202,900
2021$138,500$64,400$202,900
2021$138,500$64,400$202,900
2021$138,500$64,400$202,900
2020$123,200$38,600$161,800
2020$123,200$38,600$161,800
2020$123,200$38,600$161,800
2020$123,200$38,600$161,800
2019$123,200$38,600$161,800
2019$123,200$38,600$161,800
2019$123,200$38,600$161,800
2019$123,200$38,600$161,800
2019$114,000$33,900$147,900
2018$114,000$33,900$147,900
2018$114,000$33,900$147,900
2018$114,000$33,900$147,900
2017$114,000$33,900$147,900
2017$113,200$33,900$147,100
2017$113,200$33,900$147,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,400$85,000$283,400
2025$198,400$85,000$283,400
2025$198,400$85,000$283,400
2024$184,700$64,400$249,100
2024$184,700$64,400$249,100
2024$184,700$64,400$249,100
2024$184,700$64,400$249,100
2023$184,700$64,400$249,100
2023$184,700$64,400$249,100
2023$184,700$64,400$249,100
2023$184,700$64,400$249,100
2023$138,500$64,400$202,900
2022$138,500$64,400$202,900
2022$138,500$64,400$202,900
2022$138,500$64,400$202,900
2022$138,500$64,400$202,900
2021$138,500$64,400$202,900
2021$138,500$64,400$202,900
2021$138,500$64,400$202,900
2021$138,500$64,400$202,900
2020$123,200$38,600$161,800
2020$123,200$38,600$161,800
2020$123,200$38,600$161,800
2020$123,200$38,600$161,800
2019$123,200$38,600$161,800
2019$123,200$38,600$161,800
2019$123,200$38,600$161,800
2019$123,200$38,600$161,800
2019$114,000$33,900$147,900
2018$114,000$33,900$147,900
2018$114,000$33,900$147,900
2018$114,000$33,900$147,900
2017$114,000$33,900$147,900
2017$113,200$33,900$147,100
2017$113,200$33,900$147,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 12/ 22/ / Location : 920 HILLTOP DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps