5424 HOOVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5424 HOOVER RD
Parcel ID
47/ / 3/ /
Acct#
2890
Owner
CURTIS, WILLIAM MICHAEL &
Total Market Value
$466,600
Appraisal
$466,600
PID
2713
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON LINE PF 3/107
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
16.99
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,500$226,100$466,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,500$226,100$466,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCURTIS, WILLIAM MICHAEL &
PETERS, DEBRA LYNN
Address4 SOUTHERN WAY
FREDERICKSBURG, VA 22406-1058
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0076/1
Sale Date03/31/2025
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CURTIS, WILLIAM MICHAEL &$010076/10303/31/2025250000076
CURTIS, LOUISE P$0122/0 02/17/200622
CURTIS, WILLIAM A &$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,722
Replacement Cost: $316,341
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1382
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,722 1,722
BSMBasement 1,382 0
PTOPatio 194 0
STGStorage 45 0
   3,343 1,722

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.99
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$226,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,500$226,100$466,600
2025$240,500$226,100$466,600
2025$240,500$226,100$466,600
2024$237,800$178,700$416,500
2024$237,800$178,700$416,500
2024$237,800$178,700$416,500
2024$237,800$178,700$416,500
2023$237,800$178,700$416,500
2023$237,800$178,700$416,500
2023$237,800$178,700$416,500
2023$237,800$178,700$416,500
2023$177,400$178,700$356,100
2022$177,400$178,700$356,100
2022$177,400$178,700$356,100
2022$177,400$178,700$356,100
2022$177,400$178,700$356,100
2021$177,400$178,700$356,100
2021$177,400$178,700$356,100
2021$177,400$178,700$356,100
2021$177,400$178,700$356,100
2020$164,000$167,100$331,100
2020$164,000$167,100$331,100
2020$164,000$167,100$331,100
2020$164,000$167,100$331,100
2019$164,000$167,100$331,100
2019$164,000$167,100$331,100
2019$164,000$167,100$331,100
2019$164,000$167,100$331,100
2019$143,000$163,800$306,800
2018$143,000$163,800$306,800
2018$143,000$163,800$306,800
2018$143,000$163,800$306,800
2017$143,000$163,800$306,800
2017$143,000$163,800$306,800
2017$143,000$163,800$306,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,500$226,100$466,600
2025$240,500$226,100$466,600
2025$240,500$226,100$466,600
2024$237,800$178,700$416,500
2024$237,800$178,700$416,500
2024$237,800$178,700$416,500
2024$237,800$178,700$416,500
2023$237,800$178,700$416,500
2023$237,800$178,700$416,500
2023$237,800$178,700$416,500
2023$237,800$178,700$416,500
2023$177,400$178,700$356,100
2022$177,400$178,700$356,100
2022$177,400$178,700$356,100
2022$177,400$178,700$356,100
2022$177,400$178,700$356,100
2021$177,400$178,700$356,100
2021$177,400$178,700$356,100
2021$177,400$178,700$356,100
2021$177,400$178,700$356,100
2020$164,000$167,100$331,100
2020$164,000$167,100$331,100
2020$164,000$167,100$331,100
2020$164,000$167,100$331,100
2019$164,000$167,100$331,100
2019$164,000$167,100$331,100
2019$164,000$167,100$331,100
2019$164,000$167,100$331,100
2019$143,000$163,800$306,800
2018$143,000$163,800$306,800
2018$143,000$163,800$306,800
2018$143,000$163,800$306,800
2017$143,000$163,800$306,800
2017$143,000$163,800$306,800
2017$143,000$163,800$306,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 47/ / 3/ / Location : 5424 HOOVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps