1201 N MAIN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1201 N MAIN ST
Parcel ID
41/ / 47/ B /
Acct#
2893
Owner
LAST EFFORT LLC
Total Market Value
$307,400
Appraisal
$307,400
PID
2715
Building Count
1
Legal Description
12,028 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,700$86,700$307,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,700$86,700$307,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAST EFFORT LLC
Address602 S MAIN ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3201
Sale Price$285,096
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 733/
Sale Date02/24/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LAST EFFORT LLC$285,0962733/ 0102/24/2014140000733
PHILLIPS, RICHARD E ET UX$02732/ 0002/24/2014140000732
REP RENTALS LLC$017933/0 12/13/20137933
NICHOLAS, JACK D ET ALS$0197932/0 12/13/20137932
MNY LLC$017931/0 12/13/20137931
D & N PARTNERSHIP$60,0000316/731 01/01/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 2,671
Replacement Cost: $329,375
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,421 1,421
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,250 1,250
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 225 0
OPROpen Porch 104 0
   3,000 2,671

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,700$86,700$307,400
2025$220,700$86,700$307,400
2025$220,700$86,700$307,400
2024$208,300$68,000$276,300
2024$208,300$68,000$276,300
2024$208,300$68,000$276,300
2024$208,300$68,000$276,300
2023$208,300$68,000$276,300
2023$208,300$68,000$276,300
2023$208,300$68,000$276,300
2023$208,300$68,000$276,300
2023$153,400$66,100$219,500
2022$153,400$66,100$219,500
2022$153,400$66,100$219,500
2022$153,400$66,100$219,500
2022$153,400$66,100$219,500
2021$153,400$66,100$219,500
2021$153,400$66,100$219,500
2021$153,400$66,100$219,500
2021$153,400$66,100$219,500
2020$144,800$45,600$190,400
2020$144,800$45,600$190,400
2020$144,800$45,600$190,400
2020$144,800$45,600$190,400
2019$144,800$45,600$190,400
2019$144,800$45,600$190,400
2019$144,800$45,600$190,400
2019$144,800$45,600$190,400
2019$137,900$45,600$183,500
2018$137,900$45,600$183,500
2018$136,300$45,600$181,900
2018$136,300$45,600$181,900
2017$136,300$45,600$181,900
2017$136,300$45,600$181,900
2017$136,300$45,600$181,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,700$86,700$307,400
2025$220,700$86,700$307,400
2025$220,700$86,700$307,400
2024$208,300$68,000$276,300
2024$208,300$68,000$276,300
2024$208,300$68,000$276,300
2024$208,300$68,000$276,300
2023$208,300$68,000$276,300
2023$208,300$68,000$276,300
2023$208,300$68,000$276,300
2023$208,300$68,000$276,300
2023$153,400$66,100$219,500
2022$153,400$66,100$219,500
2022$153,400$66,100$219,500
2022$153,400$66,100$219,500
2022$153,400$66,100$219,500
2021$153,400$66,100$219,500
2021$153,400$66,100$219,500
2021$153,400$66,100$219,500
2021$153,400$66,100$219,500
2020$144,800$45,600$190,400
2020$144,800$45,600$190,400
2020$144,800$45,600$190,400
2020$144,800$45,600$190,400
2019$144,800$45,600$190,400
2019$144,800$45,600$190,400
2019$144,800$45,600$190,400
2019$144,800$45,600$190,400
2019$137,900$45,600$183,500
2018$137,900$45,600$183,500
2018$136,300$45,600$181,900
2018$136,300$45,600$181,900
2017$136,300$45,600$181,900
2017$136,300$45,600$181,900
2017$136,300$45,600$181,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 47/ B / Location : 1201 N MAIN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps