304 VERDUN WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
304 VERDUN WAY
Parcel ID
40/ J 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
2896
Owner
CHOCTAW AMERICAN INSURANCE INC
Total Market Value
$301,500
Appraisal
$301,500
PID
2718
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTBROOKE TOWNHOMES LOT 2 SECT I PLAT CAB 1/277
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,000$77,500$301,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,000$77,500$301,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHOCTAW AMERICAN INSURANCE INC
Address10900 NE 4TH STREET STE 2300
BELLEVUE, WA 98004-8308
Sale Price$295,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3063/1
Sale Date07/25/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHOCTAW AMERICAN INSURANCE INC $295,00013063/10107/25/2023230003063
BURKE, BARRY CHARLES ET UX $220,00010085/10101/06/2023230000085
HOLDEN, DANIELLE MAE KEAMANU$129,00015877/ 0112/05/2014140005877
FENYAK, J RICHARDS ET ALS$85,0000422/185 09/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,366
Replacement Cost: $226,214
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1LAMINATE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 683 683
FUSFinished Upper Story 683 683
DCKDeck 112 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   1,502 1,366

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0382
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$77,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,000$77,500$301,500
2025$224,000$77,500$301,500
2025$224,000$77,500$301,500
2024$214,400$65,800$280,200
2024$214,400$65,800$280,200
2024$214,400$65,800$280,200
2024$214,400$65,800$280,200
2023$214,400$65,800$280,200
2023$214,400$65,800$280,200
2023$155,900$65,800$221,700
2023$155,900$65,800$221,700
2023$155,900$65,800$221,700
2022$141,000$55,000$196,000
2022$141,000$55,000$196,000
2022$141,000$55,000$196,000
2022$141,000$55,000$196,000
2021$141,000$55,000$196,000
2021$141,000$55,000$196,000
2021$141,000$55,000$196,000
2021$141,000$55,000$196,000
2020$130,700$45,200$175,900
2020$130,700$45,200$175,900
2020$130,700$45,200$175,900
2020$130,500$45,200$175,700
2019$130,500$45,200$175,700
2019$130,500$45,200$175,700
2019$130,500$45,200$175,700
2019$130,500$45,200$175,700
2019$105,000$38,600$143,600
2018$105,000$38,600$143,600
2018$105,000$38,600$143,600
2018$105,000$38,600$143,600
2017$105,000$38,600$143,600
2017$105,000$38,600$143,600
2017$105,000$38,600$143,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,000$77,500$301,500
2025$224,000$77,500$301,500
2025$224,000$77,500$301,500
2024$214,400$65,800$280,200
2024$214,400$65,800$280,200
2024$214,400$65,800$280,200
2024$214,400$65,800$280,200
2023$214,400$65,800$280,200
2023$214,400$65,800$280,200
2023$155,900$65,800$221,700
2023$155,900$65,800$221,700
2023$155,900$65,800$221,700
2022$141,000$55,000$196,000
2022$141,000$55,000$196,000
2022$141,000$55,000$196,000
2022$141,000$55,000$196,000
2021$141,000$55,000$196,000
2021$141,000$55,000$196,000
2021$141,000$55,000$196,000
2021$141,000$55,000$196,000
2020$130,700$45,200$175,900
2020$130,700$45,200$175,900
2020$130,700$45,200$175,900
2020$130,500$45,200$175,700
2019$130,500$45,200$175,700
2019$130,500$45,200$175,700
2019$130,500$45,200$175,700
2019$130,500$45,200$175,700
2019$105,000$38,600$143,600
2018$105,000$38,600$143,600
2018$105,000$38,600$143,600
2018$105,000$38,600$143,600
2017$105,000$38,600$143,600
2017$105,000$38,600$143,600
2017$105,000$38,600$143,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ J 1/ 2/ / Location : 304 VERDUN WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps