308 VERDUN WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
308 VERDUN WAY
Parcel ID
40/ J 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
2897
Owner
THORSEN, ROBERT LAUGHLIN
Total Market Value
$240,600
Appraisal
$240,600
PID
2719
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTBROOKE TOWNHOMES LOT 3 SECT I 2125 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,100$77,500$240,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,100$77,500$240,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHORSEN, ROBERT LAUGHLIN
Address308 VERDUN WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2045
Sale Price$82,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1427/0
Sale Date03/19/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THORSEN, ROBERT LAUGHLIN$82,50011427/0 03/19/20101427
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$88,61216174/0 10/19/20096174
LYLES, LEON F ET UX$184,500114671/0 11/21/200514671
MILLS-GIMBEL, CHRISTINA P$124,50001897/0 03/01/20041897
BOYD, DAVID THOMAS ET UX$112,000110944/0 09/25/200310944
DUGAN, CHRISTINE L$76,0001702/206 11/05/19990
M V VENTURE$172,0000406/590 02/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,366
Replacement Cost: $185,332
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 683 683
FUSFinished Upper Story 683 683
DCKDeck 108 0
OPROpen Porch 18 0
   1,492 1,366

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0382
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$77,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,100$77,500$240,600
2025$163,100$77,500$240,600
2025$163,100$77,500$240,600
2024$153,800$65,800$219,600
2024$153,800$65,800$219,600
2024$153,800$65,800$219,600
2024$153,800$65,800$219,600
2023$153,800$65,800$219,600
2023$153,800$65,800$219,600
2023$153,800$65,800$219,600
2023$153,800$65,800$219,600
2023$153,800$65,800$219,600
2022$138,600$55,000$193,600
2022$138,600$55,000$193,600
2022$138,600$55,000$193,600
2022$138,600$55,000$193,600
2021$138,600$55,000$193,600
2021$138,600$55,000$193,600
2021$138,600$55,000$193,600
2021$138,600$55,000$193,600
2020$128,300$45,200$173,500
2020$128,300$45,200$173,500
2020$128,300$45,200$173,500
2020$128,300$45,200$173,500
2019$128,300$45,200$173,500
2019$128,300$45,200$173,500
2019$128,300$45,200$173,500
2019$128,300$45,200$173,500
2019$103,000$38,600$141,600
2018$103,000$38,600$141,600
2018$103,000$38,600$141,600
2018$103,000$38,600$141,600
2017$103,000$38,600$141,600
2017$103,000$38,600$141,600
2017$103,000$38,600$141,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,100$77,500$240,600
2025$163,100$77,500$240,600
2025$163,100$77,500$240,600
2024$153,800$65,800$219,600
2024$153,800$65,800$219,600
2024$153,800$65,800$219,600
2024$153,800$65,800$219,600
2023$153,800$65,800$219,600
2023$153,800$65,800$219,600
2023$153,800$65,800$219,600
2023$153,800$65,800$219,600
2023$153,800$65,800$219,600
2022$138,600$55,000$193,600
2022$138,600$55,000$193,600
2022$138,600$55,000$193,600
2022$138,600$55,000$193,600
2021$138,600$55,000$193,600
2021$138,600$55,000$193,600
2021$138,600$55,000$193,600
2021$138,600$55,000$193,600
2020$128,300$45,200$173,500
2020$128,300$45,200$173,500
2020$128,300$45,200$173,500
2020$128,300$45,200$173,500
2019$128,300$45,200$173,500
2019$128,300$45,200$173,500
2019$128,300$45,200$173,500
2019$128,300$45,200$173,500
2019$103,000$38,600$141,600
2018$103,000$38,600$141,600
2018$103,000$38,600$141,600
2018$103,000$38,600$141,600
2017$103,000$38,600$141,600
2017$103,000$38,600$141,600
2017$103,000$38,600$141,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ J 1/ 3/ / Location : 308 VERDUN WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps