316 VERDUN WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
316 VERDUN WAY
Parcel ID
40/ J 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
2899
Owner
SMITH, ADRIENNE ELAINE
Total Market Value
$243,200
Appraisal
$243,200
PID
2721
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTBROOKE TOWNHOMES LOT 5 SECT I 2125 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,700$77,500$243,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,700$77,500$243,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, ADRIENNE ELAINE
Address316 VERDUN WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2045
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0224/1
Sale Date10/07/2016
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, ADRIENNE ELAINE $010224/10410/07/2016160000224
SMITH, MICHAEL D ET AL$123,90002769/0 03/25/20042769
SEATION, JEFFREY E$76,0001657/44 09/10/19980
ELKINS, BOBBY L ET AL$83,5400431/524 02/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,366
Replacement Cost: $188,253
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 683 683
FUSFinished Upper Story 683 683
DCKDeck 144 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   1,534 1,366

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0382
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$77,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,700$77,500$243,200
2025$165,700$77,500$243,200
2025$165,700$77,500$243,200
2024$156,200$65,800$222,000
2024$156,200$65,800$222,000
2024$156,200$65,800$222,000
2024$156,200$65,800$222,000
2023$156,200$65,800$222,000
2023$156,200$65,800$222,000
2023$156,200$65,800$222,000
2023$156,200$65,800$222,000
2023$156,200$65,800$222,000
2022$141,300$55,000$196,300
2022$141,300$55,000$196,300
2022$141,300$55,000$196,300
2022$141,300$55,000$196,300
2021$141,300$55,000$196,300
2021$141,300$55,000$196,300
2021$141,300$55,000$196,300
2021$141,300$55,000$196,300
2020$130,900$45,200$176,100
2020$130,900$45,200$176,100
2020$130,900$45,200$176,100
2020$130,500$45,200$175,700
2019$130,500$45,200$175,700
2019$130,500$45,200$175,700
2019$130,500$45,200$175,700
2019$130,500$45,200$175,700
2019$105,000$38,600$143,600
2018$105,000$38,600$143,600
2018$105,000$38,600$143,600
2018$105,000$38,600$143,600
2017$105,000$38,600$143,600
2017$105,000$38,600$143,600
2017$105,000$38,600$143,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,700$77,500$243,200
2025$165,700$77,500$243,200
2025$165,700$77,500$243,200
2024$156,200$65,800$222,000
2024$156,200$65,800$222,000
2024$156,200$65,800$222,000
2024$156,200$65,800$222,000
2023$156,200$65,800$222,000
2023$156,200$65,800$222,000
2023$156,200$65,800$222,000
2023$156,200$65,800$222,000
2023$156,200$65,800$222,000
2022$141,300$55,000$196,300
2022$141,300$55,000$196,300
2022$141,300$55,000$196,300
2022$141,300$55,000$196,300
2021$141,300$55,000$196,300
2021$141,300$55,000$196,300
2021$141,300$55,000$196,300
2021$141,300$55,000$196,300
2020$130,900$45,200$176,100
2020$130,900$45,200$176,100
2020$130,900$45,200$176,100
2020$130,500$45,200$175,700
2019$130,500$45,200$175,700
2019$130,500$45,200$175,700
2019$130,500$45,200$175,700
2019$130,500$45,200$175,700
2019$105,000$38,600$143,600
2018$105,000$38,600$143,600
2018$105,000$38,600$143,600
2018$105,000$38,600$143,600
2017$105,000$38,600$143,600
2017$105,000$38,600$143,600
2017$105,000$38,600$143,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ J 1/ 5/ / Location : 316 VERDUN WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps