320 VERDUN WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
320 VERDUN WAY
Parcel ID
40/ J 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
2900
Owner
BURMAN, LESLIE S
Total Market Value
$240,200
Appraisal
$240,200
PID
2722
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTBROOKE TOWNHOMES LOT 6 SECT I 2125 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,700$77,500$240,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,700$77,500$240,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURMAN, LESLIE S
Address320 VERDUN WAY

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2045
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6522/1
Sale Date07/20/2021
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BURMAN, LESLIE S $016522/10807/20/2021210006522
BURMAN, LESLIE S ET UX$99,90018162/0 10/02/20028162
SOUTHARD, JEFFREY S ET UX$01641/698 04/28/19980
SOUTHARD, JEFFREY S$84,5000437/172 05/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,342
Replacement Cost: $184,866
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 680 680
FUSFinished Upper Story 662 662
DCKDeck 72 0
OPROpen Porch 18 0
   1,432 1,342

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0382
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$77,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,700$77,500$240,200
2025$162,700$77,500$240,200
2025$162,700$77,500$240,200
2024$153,500$65,800$219,300
2024$153,500$65,800$219,300
2024$153,500$65,800$219,300
2024$153,500$65,800$219,300
2023$153,500$65,800$219,300
2023$153,500$65,800$219,300
2023$153,500$65,800$219,300
2023$153,500$65,800$219,300
2023$153,500$65,800$219,300
2022$138,700$55,000$193,700
2022$138,700$55,000$193,700
2022$138,700$55,000$193,700
2022$138,700$55,000$193,700
2021$138,700$55,000$193,700
2021$138,700$55,000$193,700
2021$138,700$55,000$193,700
2021$138,700$55,000$193,700
2020$128,800$45,200$174,000
2020$128,800$45,200$174,000
2020$128,800$45,200$174,000
2020$128,800$45,200$174,000
2019$128,800$45,200$174,000
2019$128,800$45,200$174,000
2019$128,800$45,200$174,000
2019$128,800$45,200$174,000
2019$103,600$38,600$142,200
2018$103,600$38,600$142,200
2018$103,600$38,600$142,200
2018$103,600$38,600$142,200
2017$103,600$38,600$142,200
2017$103,600$38,600$142,200
2017$103,600$38,600$142,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,700$77,500$240,200
2025$162,700$77,500$240,200
2025$162,700$77,500$240,200
2024$153,500$65,800$219,300
2024$153,500$65,800$219,300
2024$153,500$65,800$219,300
2024$153,500$65,800$219,300
2023$153,500$65,800$219,300
2023$153,500$65,800$219,300
2023$153,500$65,800$219,300
2023$153,500$65,800$219,300
2023$153,500$65,800$219,300
2022$138,700$55,000$193,700
2022$138,700$55,000$193,700
2022$138,700$55,000$193,700
2022$138,700$55,000$193,700
2021$138,700$55,000$193,700
2021$138,700$55,000$193,700
2021$138,700$55,000$193,700
2021$138,700$55,000$193,700
2020$128,800$45,200$174,000
2020$128,800$45,200$174,000
2020$128,800$45,200$174,000
2020$128,800$45,200$174,000
2019$128,800$45,200$174,000
2019$128,800$45,200$174,000
2019$128,800$45,200$174,000
2019$128,800$45,200$174,000
2019$103,600$38,600$142,200
2018$103,600$38,600$142,200
2018$103,600$38,600$142,200
2018$103,600$38,600$142,200
2017$103,600$38,600$142,200
2017$103,600$38,600$142,200
2017$103,600$38,600$142,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ J 1/ 6/ / Location : 320 VERDUN WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps