344 SNYDER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
344 SNYDER LN
Parcel ID
40/ J 1/ 12/ /
Acct#
2906
Owner
GUERRERO CONDORI, JUAN C ET UX
Total Market Value
$298,100
Appraisal
$298,100
PID
2728
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTBROOKE TOWNHOMES LOT 12 SECT I 2040 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,600$77,500$298,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,600$77,500$298,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGUERRERO CONDORI, JUAN C ET UX
Address344 SNYDER LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2023
Sale Price$280,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6371/1
Sale Date11/15/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GUERRERO CONDORI, JUAN C ET UX $280,50016371/10111/15/2022220006371
ZANELLA, ELENA M ET AL$200,00015977/10111/29/2018180005977
LONG, KRISTIN D$135,00014744/0 09/26/20114744
HYLER, JANET R$146,754112401/0 10/29/200312401
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$392,000167311/0 07/03/20037311
K & M PROPERTIES LC$208,000305269/0 08/17/20015269
ROSENBERG DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION$00434/799 04/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $242,405
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area680
Fin Basement Area300
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 680 680
FUSFinished Upper Story 680 680
OVROverhang 40 40
BSMBasement 680 0
DCKDeck 200 0
   2,280 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0382
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$77,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,600$77,500$298,100
2025$220,600$77,500$298,100
2025$220,600$77,500$298,100
2024$214,400$65,800$280,200
2024$214,400$65,800$280,200
2024$214,400$65,800$280,200
2024$214,400$65,800$280,200
2023$214,400$65,800$280,200
2023$214,400$65,800$280,200
2023$214,400$65,800$280,200
2023$214,400$65,800$280,200
2023$214,400$65,800$280,200
2022$170,400$55,000$225,400
2022$170,400$55,000$225,400
2022$170,400$55,000$225,400
2022$170,400$55,000$225,400
2021$170,400$55,000$225,400
2021$170,400$55,000$225,400
2021$170,400$55,000$225,400
2021$170,400$55,000$225,400
2020$155,300$45,200$200,500
2020$155,300$45,200$200,500
2020$155,300$45,200$200,500
2020$155,300$45,200$200,500
2019$155,300$45,200$200,500
2019$155,300$45,200$200,500
2019$155,300$45,200$200,500
2019$155,300$45,200$200,500
2019$125,900$38,600$164,500
2018$125,900$38,600$164,500
2018$125,900$38,600$164,500
2018$125,900$38,600$164,500
2017$125,900$38,600$164,500
2017$125,900$38,600$164,500
2017$125,900$38,600$164,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,600$77,500$298,100
2025$220,600$77,500$298,100
2025$220,600$77,500$298,100
2024$214,400$65,800$280,200
2024$214,400$65,800$280,200
2024$214,400$65,800$280,200
2024$214,400$65,800$280,200
2023$214,400$65,800$280,200
2023$214,400$65,800$280,200
2023$214,400$65,800$280,200
2023$214,400$65,800$280,200
2023$214,400$65,800$280,200
2022$170,400$55,000$225,400
2022$170,400$55,000$225,400
2022$170,400$55,000$225,400
2022$170,400$55,000$225,400
2021$170,400$55,000$225,400
2021$170,400$55,000$225,400
2021$170,400$55,000$225,400
2021$170,400$55,000$225,400
2020$155,300$45,200$200,500
2020$155,300$45,200$200,500
2020$155,300$45,200$200,500
2020$155,300$45,200$200,500
2019$155,300$45,200$200,500
2019$155,300$45,200$200,500
2019$155,300$45,200$200,500
2019$155,300$45,200$200,500
2019$125,900$38,600$164,500
2018$125,900$38,600$164,500
2018$125,900$38,600$164,500
2018$125,900$38,600$164,500
2017$125,900$38,600$164,500
2017$125,900$38,600$164,500
2017$125,900$38,600$164,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ J 1/ 12/ / Location : 344 SNYDER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps