5039 LAUREL WOOD TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5039 LAUREL WOOD TRL
Parcel ID
37/ / 18/ /
Acct#
284
Owner
PRICE, MICHAEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$502,000
Appraisal
$502,000
PID
273
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT CAB 4/229 PLAT CAB 4/372
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,500$171,500$502,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,500$171,500$502,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPRICE, MICHAEL ET UX
Address5039 LAUREL WOOD TRL
REVA, VA 22735-2022
Sale Price$70,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3530/0
Sale Date05/24/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PRICE, MICHAEL ET UX$70,00013530/0 05/24/20133530
K & J CONNECTIONS LLC$48,00014245/0 07/19/20124245
CROWELL, EANGUS ET UX$59,0001584/674 07/10/19960
MEYER, HERMAN E TEE$50,0001554/724 05/26/19950
ATTEBURY, MARY ANN$00531/484 06/15/19940
ATTEBURY, JOHN C ET UX$33,00000329/497 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,206
Replacement Cost: $363,210
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$330,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1216
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,216 1,216
FUSFinished Upper Story 880 880
SUNSunroom 110 110
BSMBasement 1,216 0
DCKDeck 296 0
OPROpen Porch 320 0
   4,038 2,206

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$171,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL140.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,500$171,500$502,000
2025$330,500$171,500$502,000
2025$330,500$171,500$502,000
2024$329,600$133,000$462,600
2024$329,600$133,000$462,600
2024$329,600$133,000$462,600
2024$329,600$133,000$462,600
2023$329,600$133,000$462,600
2023$329,600$133,000$462,600
2023$329,600$133,000$462,600
2023$329,600$133,000$462,600
2023$241,600$133,000$374,600
2022$241,600$133,000$374,600
2022$241,600$133,000$374,600
2022$241,600$133,000$374,600
2022$241,600$133,000$374,600
2021$231,200$133,000$364,200
2021$231,200$133,000$364,200
2021$231,200$133,000$364,200
2021$231,200$133,000$364,200
2020$223,500$121,400$344,900
2020$223,500$121,400$344,900
2020$223,500$121,400$344,900
2020$223,500$121,400$344,900
2019$223,700$121,400$345,100
2019$223,700$121,400$345,100
2019$223,700$121,400$345,100
2019$223,700$121,400$345,100
2019$212,500$118,100$330,600
2018$212,500$118,100$330,600
2018$212,500$118,100$330,600
2018$212,500$118,100$330,600
2017$212,500$118,100$330,600
2017$212,500$118,100$330,600
2017$212,500$118,100$330,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,500$171,500$502,000
2025$330,500$171,500$502,000
2025$330,500$171,500$502,000
2024$329,600$133,000$462,600
2024$329,600$133,000$462,600
2024$329,600$133,000$462,600
2024$329,600$133,000$462,600
2023$329,600$133,000$462,600
2023$329,600$133,000$462,600
2023$329,600$133,000$462,600
2023$329,600$133,000$462,600
2023$241,600$133,000$374,600
2022$241,600$133,000$374,600
2022$241,600$133,000$374,600
2022$241,600$133,000$374,600
2022$241,600$133,000$374,600
2021$231,200$133,000$364,200
2021$231,200$133,000$364,200
2021$231,200$133,000$364,200
2021$231,200$133,000$364,200
2020$223,500$121,400$344,900
2020$223,500$121,400$344,900
2020$223,500$121,400$344,900
2020$223,500$121,400$344,900
2019$223,700$121,400$345,100
2019$223,700$121,400$345,100
2019$223,700$121,400$345,100
2019$223,700$121,400$345,100
2019$212,500$118,100$330,600
2018$212,500$118,100$330,600
2018$212,500$118,100$330,600
2018$212,500$118,100$330,600
2017$212,500$118,100$330,600
2017$212,500$118,100$330,600
2017$212,500$118,100$330,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 18/ / Location : 5039 LAUREL WOOD TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps