368 SNYDER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
368 SNYDER LN
Parcel ID
40/ J 1/ 18/ /
Acct#
2912
Owner
ADAMS, TYLER
Total Market Value
$289,400
Appraisal
$289,400
PID
2734
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTBROOKE TOWNHOMES LOT 18 SECT I 2040 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,900$77,500$289,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,900$77,500$289,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerADAMS, TYLER
Address368 SNYDER LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2044
Sale Price$280,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3808/1
Sale Date06/07/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ADAMS, TYLER $280,00013808/10106/07/2022220003808
WOODSON, ANTWINETTE NICOLE$195,00012642/10105/18/2018180002642
CULBERTSON, CHRISTOPHER PAUL ET UX$114,00012447/0 04/27/20092447
BENEFICIAL MORTGAGE CO OF VIRGINIA$224,30012444/0 04/27/20092444
SINES, KATHERINE S$143,9640931/0 02/02/2004931
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$148,00068719/0 08/06/20038719
K & M PROPERTIES LC$208,000305269/0 08/17/20015269
ROSENBERG DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION$00434/799 04/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,412
Replacement Cost: $230,371
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area680
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 680 680
FUSFinished Upper Story 680 680
OVROverhang 52 52
BSMBasement 680 0
   2,092 1,412

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0382
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$77,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,900$77,500$289,400
2025$211,900$77,500$289,400
2025$211,900$77,500$289,400
2024$206,000$65,800$271,800
2024$206,000$65,800$271,800
2024$206,000$65,800$271,800
2024$206,000$65,800$271,800
2023$206,000$65,800$271,800
2023$206,000$65,800$271,800
2023$206,000$65,800$271,800
2023$206,000$65,800$271,800
2023$206,000$65,800$271,800
2022$206,000$65,800$271,800
2022$159,500$55,000$214,500
2022$159,500$55,000$214,500
2022$159,500$55,000$214,500
2021$159,500$55,000$214,500
2021$159,500$55,000$214,500
2021$159,500$55,000$214,500
2021$159,500$55,000$214,500
2020$145,700$45,200$190,900
2020$145,700$45,200$190,900
2020$145,700$45,200$190,900
2020$145,700$45,200$190,900
2019$145,700$45,200$190,900
2019$145,700$45,200$190,900
2019$145,700$45,200$190,900
2019$145,700$45,200$190,900
2019$128,200$45,200$173,400
2018$117,400$38,600$156,000
2018$117,300$38,600$155,900
2018$117,300$38,600$155,900
2017$117,300$38,600$155,900
2017$117,300$38,600$155,900
2017$117,300$38,600$155,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,900$77,500$289,400
2025$211,900$77,500$289,400
2025$211,900$77,500$289,400
2024$206,000$65,800$271,800
2024$206,000$65,800$271,800
2024$206,000$65,800$271,800
2024$206,000$65,800$271,800
2023$206,000$65,800$271,800
2023$206,000$65,800$271,800
2023$206,000$65,800$271,800
2023$206,000$65,800$271,800
2023$206,000$65,800$271,800
2022$206,000$65,800$271,800
2022$159,500$55,000$214,500
2022$159,500$55,000$214,500
2022$159,500$55,000$214,500
2021$159,500$55,000$214,500
2021$159,500$55,000$214,500
2021$159,500$55,000$214,500
2021$159,500$55,000$214,500
2020$145,700$45,200$190,900
2020$145,700$45,200$190,900
2020$145,700$45,200$190,900
2020$145,700$45,200$190,900
2019$145,700$45,200$190,900
2019$145,700$45,200$190,900
2019$145,700$45,200$190,900
2019$145,700$45,200$190,900
2019$128,200$45,200$173,400
2018$117,400$38,600$156,000
2018$117,300$38,600$155,900
2018$117,300$38,600$155,900
2017$117,300$38,600$155,900
2017$117,300$38,600$155,900
2017$117,300$38,600$155,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ J 1/ 18/ / Location : 368 SNYDER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps