376 SNYDER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
376 SNYDER LN
Parcel ID
40/ J 1/ 20/ /
Acct#
2914
Owner
PHILLIPS, YVONNE ESTHER
Total Market Value
$292,800
Appraisal
$292,800
PID
2736
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTBROOKE TOWNHOMES LOT 20 SECT I 2040 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,300$77,500$292,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,300$77,500$292,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPHILLIPS, YVONNE ESTHER
Address376 SNYDER LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2044
Sale Price$141,223
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 1037/0
Sale Date02/04/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PHILLIPS, YVONNE ESTHER$141,22301037/0 02/04/20041037
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$148,00068719/0 08/06/20038719
K & M PROPERTIES LC$208,000305269/0 08/17/20015269
ROSENBERG DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION$00434/799 04/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,416
Replacement Cost: $234,041
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area680
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 736 736
FUSFinished Upper Story 680 680
BSMBasement 680 0
DCKDeck 216 0
   2,312 1,416

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0382
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$77,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,300$77,500$292,800
2025$215,300$77,500$292,800
2025$215,300$77,500$292,800
2024$208,700$65,800$274,500
2024$208,700$65,800$274,500
2024$208,700$65,800$274,500
2024$208,700$65,800$274,500
2023$208,700$65,800$274,500
2023$208,700$65,800$274,500
2023$208,700$65,800$274,500
2023$208,700$65,800$274,500
2023$161,800$55,000$216,800
2022$161,800$55,000$216,800
2022$161,800$55,000$216,800
2022$161,800$55,000$216,800
2022$161,800$55,000$216,800
2021$161,800$55,000$216,800
2021$161,800$55,000$216,800
2021$161,800$55,000$216,800
2021$161,800$55,000$216,800
2020$147,300$45,200$192,500
2020$147,300$45,200$192,500
2020$147,300$45,200$192,500
2020$147,300$45,200$192,500
2019$147,300$45,200$192,500
2019$147,300$45,200$192,500
2019$147,300$45,200$192,500
2019$147,300$45,200$192,500
2019$118,800$38,600$157,400
2018$118,800$38,600$157,400
2018$118,800$38,600$157,400
2018$118,800$38,600$157,400
2017$118,800$38,600$157,400
2017$118,800$38,600$157,400
2017$118,800$38,600$157,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,300$77,500$292,800
2025$215,300$77,500$292,800
2025$215,300$77,500$292,800
2024$208,700$65,800$274,500
2024$208,700$65,800$274,500
2024$208,700$65,800$274,500
2024$208,700$65,800$274,500
2023$208,700$65,800$274,500
2023$208,700$65,800$274,500
2023$208,700$65,800$274,500
2023$208,700$65,800$274,500
2023$161,800$55,000$216,800
2022$161,800$55,000$216,800
2022$161,800$55,000$216,800
2022$161,800$55,000$216,800
2022$161,800$55,000$216,800
2021$161,800$55,000$216,800
2021$161,800$55,000$216,800
2021$161,800$55,000$216,800
2021$161,800$55,000$216,800
2020$147,300$45,200$192,500
2020$147,300$45,200$192,500
2020$147,300$45,200$192,500
2020$147,300$45,200$192,500
2019$147,300$45,200$192,500
2019$147,300$45,200$192,500
2019$147,300$45,200$192,500
2019$147,300$45,200$192,500
2019$118,800$38,600$157,400
2018$118,800$38,600$157,400
2018$118,800$38,600$157,400
2018$118,800$38,600$157,400
2017$118,800$38,600$157,400
2017$118,800$38,600$157,400
2017$118,800$38,600$157,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ J 1/ 20/ / Location : 376 SNYDER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps