379 SNYDER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
379 SNYDER LN
Parcel ID
40/ J 1/ 24/ /
Acct#
2918
Owner
RECTOR, HEATHER
Total Market Value
$329,700
Appraisal
$329,700
PID
2740
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTBROOKE TOWNHOMES LOT 24 SECT I 2040 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,200$77,500$329,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,200$77,500$329,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRECTOR, HEATHER
Address379 SNYDER LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2044
Sale Price$204,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0012/1
Sale Date01/03/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RECTOR, HEATHER $204,90010012/10101/03/2017170000012
ALI, ARIF ET UX$151,16401039/0 02/04/20041039
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$196,00087797/0 07/17/20037797
K & M PROPERTIES LC$208,000305269/0 08/17/20015269
ROSENBERG DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION$00434/799 04/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,612
Replacement Cost: $277,093
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area780
Fin Basement Area700
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 792 792
FUSFinished Upper Story 780 780
OVROverhang 40 40
BSMBasement 780 0
DCKDeck 228 0
   2,620 1,612

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0382
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$77,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,200$77,500$329,700
2025$252,200$77,500$329,700
2025$252,200$77,500$329,700
2024$245,400$65,800$311,200
2024$245,400$65,800$311,200
2024$245,400$65,800$311,200
2024$245,400$65,800$311,200
2023$245,400$65,800$311,200
2023$245,400$65,800$311,200
2023$245,400$65,800$311,200
2023$245,400$65,800$311,200
2023$192,400$55,000$247,400
2022$192,400$55,000$247,400
2022$192,400$55,000$247,400
2022$192,400$55,000$247,400
2022$192,400$55,000$247,400
2021$192,400$55,000$247,400
2021$192,400$55,000$247,400
2021$192,400$55,000$247,400
2021$192,400$55,000$247,400
2020$175,500$45,200$220,700
2020$175,500$45,200$220,700
2020$175,500$45,200$220,700
2020$175,500$45,200$220,700
2019$175,500$45,200$220,700
2019$175,500$45,200$220,700
2019$175,500$45,200$220,700
2019$175,500$45,200$220,700
2019$142,500$38,600$181,100
2018$142,500$38,600$181,100
2018$142,500$38,600$181,100
2018$142,500$38,600$181,100
2017$142,500$38,600$181,100
2017$142,500$38,600$181,100
2017$142,500$38,600$181,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,200$77,500$329,700
2025$252,200$77,500$329,700
2025$252,200$77,500$329,700
2024$245,400$65,800$311,200
2024$245,400$65,800$311,200
2024$245,400$65,800$311,200
2024$245,400$65,800$311,200
2023$245,400$65,800$311,200
2023$245,400$65,800$311,200
2023$245,400$65,800$311,200
2023$245,400$65,800$311,200
2023$192,400$55,000$247,400
2022$192,400$55,000$247,400
2022$192,400$55,000$247,400
2022$192,400$55,000$247,400
2022$192,400$55,000$247,400
2021$192,400$55,000$247,400
2021$192,400$55,000$247,400
2021$192,400$55,000$247,400
2021$192,400$55,000$247,400
2020$175,500$45,200$220,700
2020$175,500$45,200$220,700
2020$175,500$45,200$220,700
2020$175,500$45,200$220,700
2019$175,500$45,200$220,700
2019$175,500$45,200$220,700
2019$175,500$45,200$220,700
2019$175,500$45,200$220,700
2019$142,500$38,600$181,100
2018$142,500$38,600$181,100
2018$142,500$38,600$181,100
2018$142,500$38,600$181,100
2017$142,500$38,600$181,100
2017$142,500$38,600$181,100
2017$142,500$38,600$181,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ J 1/ 24/ / Location : 379 SNYDER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps