375 SNYDER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
375 SNYDER LN
Parcel ID
40/ J 1/ 25/ /
Acct#
2919
Owner
NUNLEY, DOUGLAS ET UX
Total Market Value
$310,700
Appraisal
$310,700
PID
2741
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTBROOKE TOWNHOMES LOT 25 SECT I 2040 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,200$77,500$310,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,200$77,500$310,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNUNLEY, DOUGLAS ET UX
Address375 SNYDER LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2044
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0838/1
Sale Date02/17/2017
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NUNLEY, DOUGLAS ET UX $010838/10202/17/2017170000838
NUNLEY, DOUGLAS ET ALS$125,0001623/0 02/02/2010623
MALNERICH, MELISSA ANN$0110332/0 09/27/200410332
MCINTYRE, MELISSA M$151,4411270/0 01/12/2004270
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$196,00087797/0 07/17/20037797
K & M PROPERTIES LC$208,000305269/0 08/17/20015269
ROSENBERG DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION$00434/799 04/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,600
Replacement Cost: $256,232
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area780
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 780 780
FUSFinished Upper Story 780 780
OVROverhang 40 40
BSMBasement 780 0
DCKDeck 216 0
   2,596 1,600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0382
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$77,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,200$77,500$310,700
2025$233,200$77,500$310,700
2025$233,200$77,500$310,700
2024$228,800$65,800$294,600
2024$228,800$65,800$294,600
2024$228,800$65,800$294,600
2024$228,800$65,800$294,600
2023$228,800$65,800$294,600
2023$228,800$65,800$294,600
2023$228,800$65,800$294,600
2023$228,800$65,800$294,600
2023$177,500$55,000$232,500
2022$177,500$55,000$232,500
2022$177,500$55,000$232,500
2022$177,500$55,000$232,500
2022$177,500$55,000$232,500
2021$177,500$55,000$232,500
2021$177,500$55,000$232,500
2021$177,500$55,000$232,500
2021$177,500$55,000$232,500
2020$161,500$45,200$206,700
2020$161,500$45,200$206,700
2020$161,500$45,200$206,700
2020$161,500$45,200$206,700
2019$161,500$45,200$206,700
2019$161,500$45,200$206,700
2019$161,500$45,200$206,700
2019$161,500$45,200$206,700
2019$130,200$38,600$168,800
2018$130,200$38,600$168,800
2018$130,200$38,600$168,800
2018$130,200$38,600$168,800
2017$130,200$38,600$168,800
2017$130,200$38,600$168,800
2017$130,200$38,600$168,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,200$77,500$310,700
2025$233,200$77,500$310,700
2025$233,200$77,500$310,700
2024$228,800$65,800$294,600
2024$228,800$65,800$294,600
2024$228,800$65,800$294,600
2024$228,800$65,800$294,600
2023$228,800$65,800$294,600
2023$228,800$65,800$294,600
2023$228,800$65,800$294,600
2023$228,800$65,800$294,600
2023$177,500$55,000$232,500
2022$177,500$55,000$232,500
2022$177,500$55,000$232,500
2022$177,500$55,000$232,500
2022$177,500$55,000$232,500
2021$177,500$55,000$232,500
2021$177,500$55,000$232,500
2021$177,500$55,000$232,500
2021$177,500$55,000$232,500
2020$161,500$45,200$206,700
2020$161,500$45,200$206,700
2020$161,500$45,200$206,700
2020$161,500$45,200$206,700
2019$161,500$45,200$206,700
2019$161,500$45,200$206,700
2019$161,500$45,200$206,700
2019$161,500$45,200$206,700
2019$130,200$38,600$168,800
2018$130,200$38,600$168,800
2018$130,200$38,600$168,800
2018$130,200$38,600$168,800
2017$130,200$38,600$168,800
2017$130,200$38,600$168,800
2017$130,200$38,600$168,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ J 1/ 25/ / Location : 375 SNYDER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps