371 SNYDER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
371 SNYDER LN
Parcel ID
40/ J 1/ 26/ /
Acct#
2920
Owner
HENSLEY, CASSANDRA
Total Market Value
$332,800
Appraisal
$332,800
PID
2742
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTBROOKE TOWNHOMES LOT 26 SECT I 2040 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,300$77,500$332,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,300$77,500$332,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHENSLEY, CASSANDRA
Address371 SNYDER LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2044
Sale Price$343,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1070/1
Sale Date03/19/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HENSLEY, CASSANDRA $343,00011070/10103/19/2024240001070
BURT, KENNETH S$125,00012864/0 06/14/20112864
PETRUSKA, KEITH ET UX$0112450/0 11/22/200612450
PETRUSKA, KEITH$152,8500566/0 01/21/2004566
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$196,00087797/0 07/17/20037797
K & M PROPERTIES LC$208,000305269/0 08/17/20015269
ROSENBERG DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION$00434/799 04/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $280,532
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area780
Fin Basement Area627
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 796 796
FUSFinished Upper Story 796 796
OVROverhang 40 40
BSMBasement 780 0
DCKDeck 240 0
PTOPatio 240 0
   2,892 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0382
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$77,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,300$77,500$332,800
2025$255,300$77,500$332,800
2025$255,300$77,500$332,800
2024$248,600$65,800$314,400
2024$248,600$65,800$314,400
2024$248,600$65,800$314,400
2024$246,100$65,800$311,900
2023$246,100$65,800$311,900
2023$246,100$65,800$311,900
2023$246,100$65,800$311,900
2023$246,100$65,800$311,900
2023$246,100$65,800$311,900
2022$192,800$55,000$247,800
2022$192,800$55,000$247,800
2022$192,800$55,000$247,800
2022$192,800$55,000$247,800
2021$192,800$55,000$247,800
2021$192,800$55,000$247,800
2021$192,800$55,000$247,800
2021$192,800$55,000$247,800
2020$175,800$45,200$221,000
2020$175,800$45,200$221,000
2020$175,800$45,200$221,000
2020$175,800$45,200$221,000
2019$175,800$45,200$221,000
2019$175,800$45,200$221,000
2019$175,800$45,200$221,000
2019$175,800$45,200$221,000
2019$142,600$38,600$181,200
2018$142,600$38,600$181,200
2018$142,600$38,600$181,200
2018$142,600$38,600$181,200
2017$142,600$38,600$181,200
2017$142,600$38,600$181,200
2017$142,600$38,600$181,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,300$77,500$332,800
2025$255,300$77,500$332,800
2025$255,300$77,500$332,800
2024$248,600$65,800$314,400
2024$248,600$65,800$314,400
2024$248,600$65,800$314,400
2024$246,100$65,800$311,900
2023$246,100$65,800$311,900
2023$246,100$65,800$311,900
2023$246,100$65,800$311,900
2023$246,100$65,800$311,900
2023$246,100$65,800$311,900
2022$192,800$55,000$247,800
2022$192,800$55,000$247,800
2022$192,800$55,000$247,800
2022$192,800$55,000$247,800
2021$192,800$55,000$247,800
2021$192,800$55,000$247,800
2021$192,800$55,000$247,800
2021$192,800$55,000$247,800
2020$175,800$45,200$221,000
2020$175,800$45,200$221,000
2020$175,800$45,200$221,000
2020$175,800$45,200$221,000
2019$175,800$45,200$221,000
2019$175,800$45,200$221,000
2019$175,800$45,200$221,000
2019$175,800$45,200$221,000
2019$142,600$38,600$181,200
2018$142,600$38,600$181,200
2018$142,600$38,600$181,200
2018$142,600$38,600$181,200
2017$142,600$38,600$181,200
2017$142,600$38,600$181,200
2017$142,600$38,600$181,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ J 1/ 26/ / Location : 371 SNYDER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps