367 SNYDER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
367 SNYDER LN
Parcel ID
40/ J 1/ 27/ /
Acct#
2921
Owner
CALAWAY, AGEE JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$324,500
Appraisal
$324,500
PID
2743
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTBROOKE TOWNHOMES LOT 27 SECT I 2040 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,000$77,500$324,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,000$77,500$324,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCALAWAY, AGEE JR ET UX
Address367 SNYDER LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2044
Sale Price$260,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3206/1
Sale Date04/06/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CALAWAY, AGEE JR ET UX $260,00013206/10104/06/2021210003206
MANUS, JAMES P$010837/10202/16/2016160000837
MANUS, JAMES P ET AL$231,90018608/0 07/19/20058608
GLASCOCK, PAMELA S ET AL$148,4810376/0 01/14/2004376
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$196,00087797/0 07/17/20037797
K & M PROPERTIES LC$208,000305269/0 08/17/20015269
ROSENBERG DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION$00434/799 04/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,616
Replacement Cost: $271,456
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area780
Fin Basement Area680
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 796 796
FUSFinished Upper Story 780 780
OVROverhang 40 40
BSMBasement 780 0
DCKDeck 100 0
   2,496 1,616

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0382
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$77,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,000$77,500$324,500
2025$247,000$77,500$324,500
2025$247,000$77,500$324,500
2024$242,300$65,800$308,100
2024$242,300$65,800$308,100
2024$242,300$65,800$308,100
2024$242,300$65,800$308,100
2023$242,300$65,800$308,100
2023$242,300$65,800$308,100
2023$242,300$65,800$308,100
2023$242,300$65,800$308,100
2023$242,300$65,800$308,100
2022$242,300$65,800$308,100
2022$189,500$55,000$244,500
2022$189,500$55,000$244,500
2022$189,500$55,000$244,500
2021$189,500$55,000$244,500
2021$189,500$55,000$244,500
2021$177,600$55,000$232,600
2021$177,600$55,000$232,600
2020$161,900$45,200$207,100
2020$161,900$45,200$207,100
2020$161,900$45,200$207,100
2020$161,900$45,200$207,100
2019$161,900$45,200$207,100
2019$161,900$45,200$207,100
2019$161,900$45,200$207,100
2019$161,900$45,200$207,100
2019$130,500$38,600$169,100
2018$130,500$38,600$169,100
2018$130,500$38,600$169,100
2018$130,500$38,600$169,100
2017$130,500$38,600$169,100
2017$130,500$38,600$169,100
2017$130,500$38,600$169,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,000$77,500$324,500
2025$247,000$77,500$324,500
2025$247,000$77,500$324,500
2024$242,300$65,800$308,100
2024$242,300$65,800$308,100
2024$242,300$65,800$308,100
2024$242,300$65,800$308,100
2023$242,300$65,800$308,100
2023$242,300$65,800$308,100
2023$242,300$65,800$308,100
2023$242,300$65,800$308,100
2023$242,300$65,800$308,100
2022$242,300$65,800$308,100
2022$189,500$55,000$244,500
2022$189,500$55,000$244,500
2022$189,500$55,000$244,500
2021$189,500$55,000$244,500
2021$189,500$55,000$244,500
2021$177,600$55,000$232,600
2021$177,600$55,000$232,600
2020$161,900$45,200$207,100
2020$161,900$45,200$207,100
2020$161,900$45,200$207,100
2020$161,900$45,200$207,100
2019$161,900$45,200$207,100
2019$161,900$45,200$207,100
2019$161,900$45,200$207,100
2019$161,900$45,200$207,100
2019$130,500$38,600$169,100
2018$130,500$38,600$169,100
2018$130,500$38,600$169,100
2018$130,500$38,600$169,100
2017$130,500$38,600$169,100
2017$130,500$38,600$169,100
2017$130,500$38,600$169,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ J 1/ 27/ / Location : 367 SNYDER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps