363 SNYDER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
363 SNYDER LN
Parcel ID
40/ J 1/ 28/ /
Acct#
2922
Owner
EVICK, DAKOTA SPRING ET VIR
Total Market Value
$307,700
Appraisal
$307,700
PID
2744
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTBROOKE TOWNHOMES LOT 28 SECT I 2040 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,200$77,500$307,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,200$77,500$307,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEVICK, DAKOTA SPRING ET VIR
Address363 SNYDER LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2044
Sale Price$234,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0946/1
Sale Date01/29/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EVICK, DAKOTA SPRING ET VIR $234,90010946/10101/29/2021210000946
HERRING, TYLER L ET UX$190,00011162/10103/08/2018180001162
GINGRAS, BRIAN M ET UX$143,7550833/0 01/30/2004833
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$196,00087797/0 07/17/20037797
K & M PROPERTIES LC$208,000305269/0 08/17/20015269
ROSENBERG DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION$00434/799 04/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,600
Replacement Cost: $253,018
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area780
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 780 780
FUSFinished Upper Story 780 780
OVROverhang 40 40
BSMBasement 780 0
   2,380 1,600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0382
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$77,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,200$77,500$307,700
2025$230,200$77,500$307,700
2025$230,200$77,500$307,700
2024$226,600$65,800$292,400
2024$226,600$65,800$292,400
2024$226,600$65,800$292,400
2024$226,600$65,800$292,400
2023$226,600$65,800$292,400
2023$226,600$65,800$292,400
2023$226,600$65,800$292,400
2023$226,600$65,800$292,400
2023$226,600$65,800$292,400
2022$226,600$65,800$292,400
2022$175,400$55,000$230,400
2022$175,400$55,000$230,400
2022$175,400$55,000$230,400
2021$175,400$55,000$230,400
2021$175,400$55,000$230,400
2021$175,400$55,000$230,400
2021$175,400$55,000$230,400
2020$160,200$45,200$205,400
2020$160,200$45,200$205,400
2020$160,200$45,200$205,400
2020$160,200$45,200$205,400
2019$160,200$45,200$205,400
2019$160,200$45,200$205,400
2019$160,200$45,200$205,400
2019$160,200$45,200$205,400
2019$141,000$45,200$186,200
2018$129,100$38,600$167,700
2018$129,100$38,600$167,700
2018$129,100$38,600$167,700
2017$129,100$38,600$167,700
2017$129,100$38,600$167,700
2017$129,100$38,600$167,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,200$77,500$307,700
2025$230,200$77,500$307,700
2025$230,200$77,500$307,700
2024$226,600$65,800$292,400
2024$226,600$65,800$292,400
2024$226,600$65,800$292,400
2024$226,600$65,800$292,400
2023$226,600$65,800$292,400
2023$226,600$65,800$292,400
2023$226,600$65,800$292,400
2023$226,600$65,800$292,400
2023$226,600$65,800$292,400
2022$226,600$65,800$292,400
2022$175,400$55,000$230,400
2022$175,400$55,000$230,400
2022$175,400$55,000$230,400
2021$175,400$55,000$230,400
2021$175,400$55,000$230,400
2021$175,400$55,000$230,400
2021$175,400$55,000$230,400
2020$160,200$45,200$205,400
2020$160,200$45,200$205,400
2020$160,200$45,200$205,400
2020$160,200$45,200$205,400
2019$160,200$45,200$205,400
2019$160,200$45,200$205,400
2019$160,200$45,200$205,400
2019$160,200$45,200$205,400
2019$141,000$45,200$186,200
2018$129,100$38,600$167,700
2018$129,100$38,600$167,700
2018$129,100$38,600$167,700
2017$129,100$38,600$167,700
2017$129,100$38,600$167,700
2017$129,100$38,600$167,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ J 1/ 28/ / Location : 363 SNYDER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps