359 SNYDER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
359 SNYDER LN
Parcel ID
40/ J 1/ 29/ /
Acct#
2923
Owner
PETERS, JERRY R
Total Market Value
$311,500
Appraisal
$311,500
PID
2745
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTBROOKE TOWNHOMES LOT 29 SECT I 3765 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,100$78,400$311,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,100$78,400$311,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPETERS, JERRY R
Address12203 WOODLARK CT
MANASSAS, VA 20112-3501
Sale Price$132,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7700/0
Sale Date11/26/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PETERS, JERRY R$132,50017700/0 11/26/20137700
CAVE, ROBIN LYNN$118,00015431/0 09/11/20095431
JEARLS INVESTMENTS LLC$81,72514234/0 07/13/20094234
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEV$293,51917127/0 11/07/20087127
NAVARRO, CARLOS ROBERTO ET ALS$285,00012225/0 02/28/20062225
LOGAN, NICOLE LYNN ET AL$165,9080371/0 01/14/2004371
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$196,00087797/0 07/17/20037797
K & M PROPERTIES LC$208,000305269/0 08/17/20015269
ROSENBERG DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION$00434/799 04/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,612
Replacement Cost: $256,142
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area780
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 792 792
FUSFinished Upper Story 780 780
OVROverhang 40 40
BSMBasement 780 0
DCKDeck 120 0
   2,512 1,612

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0382
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,100$78,400$311,500
2025$233,100$78,400$311,500
2025$233,100$78,400$311,500
2024$229,000$66,500$295,500
2024$229,000$66,500$295,500
2024$229,000$66,500$295,500
2024$229,000$66,500$295,500
2023$229,000$66,500$295,500
2023$229,000$66,500$295,500
2023$229,000$66,500$295,500
2023$229,000$66,500$295,500
2023$177,500$55,600$233,100
2022$177,500$55,600$233,100
2022$177,500$55,600$233,100
2022$177,500$55,600$233,100
2022$177,500$55,600$233,100
2021$177,500$55,600$233,100
2021$177,500$55,600$233,100
2021$177,500$55,600$233,100
2021$177,500$55,600$233,100
2020$161,800$46,200$208,000
2020$161,800$46,200$208,000
2020$161,800$46,200$208,000
2020$161,800$46,200$208,000
2019$161,800$46,200$208,000
2019$161,800$46,200$208,000
2019$161,800$46,200$208,000
2019$161,800$46,200$208,000
2019$130,400$39,400$169,800
2018$130,400$39,400$169,800
2018$130,400$39,400$169,800
2018$130,400$39,400$169,800
2017$130,400$39,400$169,800
2017$130,400$39,400$169,800
2017$130,400$39,400$169,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,100$78,400$311,500
2025$233,100$78,400$311,500
2025$233,100$78,400$311,500
2024$229,000$66,500$295,500
2024$229,000$66,500$295,500
2024$229,000$66,500$295,500
2024$229,000$66,500$295,500
2023$229,000$66,500$295,500
2023$229,000$66,500$295,500
2023$229,000$66,500$295,500
2023$229,000$66,500$295,500
2023$177,500$55,600$233,100
2022$177,500$55,600$233,100
2022$177,500$55,600$233,100
2022$177,500$55,600$233,100
2022$177,500$55,600$233,100
2021$177,500$55,600$233,100
2021$177,500$55,600$233,100
2021$177,500$55,600$233,100
2021$177,500$55,600$233,100
2020$161,800$46,200$208,000
2020$161,800$46,200$208,000
2020$161,800$46,200$208,000
2020$161,800$46,200$208,000
2019$161,800$46,200$208,000
2019$161,800$46,200$208,000
2019$161,800$46,200$208,000
2019$161,800$46,200$208,000
2019$130,400$39,400$169,800
2018$130,400$39,400$169,800
2018$130,400$39,400$169,800
2018$130,400$39,400$169,800
2017$130,400$39,400$169,800
2017$130,400$39,400$169,800
2017$130,400$39,400$169,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ J 1/ 29/ / Location : 359 SNYDER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps