343 SNYDER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
343 SNYDER LN
Parcel ID
40/ J 1/ 33/ /
Acct#
2927
Owner
ILER, NAOMI ATHALENE
Total Market Value
$295,200
Appraisal
$295,200
PID
2749
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTBROOKE TOWNHOMES LOT 33 SECT I 2040 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,700$77,500$295,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,700$77,500$295,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerILER, NAOMI ATHALENE
Address343 SNYDER LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2023
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3515/1
Sale Date08/13/2024
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ILER, NAOMI ATHALENE $013515/11308/13/2024240003515
ILER, NAOMI ATHALENE $012638/10803/22/2021210002638
ILER, JOHN T JR ET UX$224,900013200/0 12/07/200413200
WALTON, NICKOLAS$175,424114033/0 12/10/200314033
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$392,000167311/0 07/03/20037311
K & M PROPERTIES LC$208,000305269/0 08/17/20015269
ROSENBERG DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION$00434/799 04/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,412
Replacement Cost: $239,262
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area680
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 680 680
FUSFinished Upper Story 680 680
OVROverhang 52 52
BSMBasement 680 0
DCKDeck 160 0
   2,252 1,412

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0382
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$77,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,700$77,500$295,200
2025$217,700$77,500$295,200
2025$217,700$77,500$295,200
2024$212,000$65,800$277,800
2024$212,000$65,800$277,800
2024$212,000$65,800$277,800
2024$212,000$65,800$277,800
2023$212,000$65,800$277,800
2023$212,000$65,800$277,800
2023$212,000$65,800$277,800
2023$212,000$65,800$277,800
2023$165,000$55,000$220,000
2022$165,000$55,000$220,000
2022$165,000$55,000$220,000
2022$165,000$55,000$220,000
2022$165,000$55,000$220,000
2021$165,000$55,000$220,000
2021$165,000$55,000$220,000
2021$165,000$55,000$220,000
2021$165,000$55,000$220,000
2020$150,500$45,200$195,700
2020$150,500$45,200$195,700
2020$150,500$45,200$195,700
2020$150,500$45,200$195,700
2019$150,500$45,200$195,700
2019$150,500$45,200$195,700
2019$150,500$45,200$195,700
2019$150,500$45,200$195,700
2019$121,600$38,600$160,200
2018$121,600$38,600$160,200
2018$121,600$38,600$160,200
2018$121,600$38,600$160,200
2017$121,600$38,600$160,200
2017$121,600$38,600$160,200
2017$121,600$38,600$160,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,700$77,500$295,200
2025$217,700$77,500$295,200
2025$217,700$77,500$295,200
2024$212,000$65,800$277,800
2024$212,000$65,800$277,800
2024$212,000$65,800$277,800
2024$212,000$65,800$277,800
2023$212,000$65,800$277,800
2023$212,000$65,800$277,800
2023$212,000$65,800$277,800
2023$212,000$65,800$277,800
2023$165,000$55,000$220,000
2022$165,000$55,000$220,000
2022$165,000$55,000$220,000
2022$165,000$55,000$220,000
2022$165,000$55,000$220,000
2021$165,000$55,000$220,000
2021$165,000$55,000$220,000
2021$165,000$55,000$220,000
2021$165,000$55,000$220,000
2020$150,500$45,200$195,700
2020$150,500$45,200$195,700
2020$150,500$45,200$195,700
2020$150,500$45,200$195,700
2019$150,500$45,200$195,700
2019$150,500$45,200$195,700
2019$150,500$45,200$195,700
2019$150,500$45,200$195,700
2019$121,600$38,600$160,200
2018$121,600$38,600$160,200
2018$121,600$38,600$160,200
2018$121,600$38,600$160,200
2017$121,600$38,600$160,200
2017$121,600$38,600$160,200
2017$121,600$38,600$160,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ J 1/ 33/ / Location : 343 SNYDER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps