12362 CALVERT ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12362 CALVERT ST
Parcel ID
30/ G 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
2935
Owner
FERRIS, JEFF A ET UX
Total Market Value
$378,800
Appraisal
$378,800
PID
2757
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATT LOT 8
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,100$115,700$378,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,100$115,700$378,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFERRIS, JEFF A ET UX
Address12362 CALVERT ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5139
Sale Price$222,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6871/1
Sale Date12/02/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FERRIS, JEFF A ET UX$222,90016871/10112/02/2015150006871
DAMONE, RALPH J$145,0001321/0 01/10/2013321
JENKINS, VIRGINIA D ESTATE OF$01532/0 12/28/2009532
JENKINS, VIRGINIA D$01161/0 05/29/2008161
JENKINS, JAMES W ET UX$100,0000382/232 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,560
Replacement Cost: $304,336
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,560 1,560
GARGarage 528 0
   2,088 1,560

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,100$115,700$378,800
2025$263,100$115,700$378,800
2025$263,100$115,700$378,800
2024$251,200$85,700$336,900
2024$251,200$85,700$336,900
2024$251,200$85,700$336,900
2024$251,200$85,700$336,900
2023$251,200$85,700$336,900
2023$251,200$85,700$336,900
2023$251,200$85,700$336,900
2023$251,200$85,700$336,900
2023$184,900$70,700$255,600
2022$184,900$70,700$255,600
2022$184,900$70,700$255,600
2022$184,900$70,700$255,600
2022$184,900$70,700$255,600
2021$184,900$70,700$255,600
2021$184,900$70,700$255,600
2021$184,900$70,700$255,600
2021$184,900$70,700$255,600
2020$174,900$59,100$234,000
2020$174,900$59,100$234,000
2020$174,900$59,100$234,000
2020$174,900$59,100$234,000
2019$174,900$59,100$234,000
2019$174,900$59,100$234,000
2019$174,900$59,100$234,000
2019$174,900$59,100$234,000
2019$146,000$55,800$201,800
2018$146,000$55,800$201,800
2018$146,000$55,800$201,800
2018$146,000$55,800$201,800
2017$146,000$55,800$201,800
2017$146,000$55,800$201,800
2017$146,000$55,800$201,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,100$115,700$378,800
2025$263,100$115,700$378,800
2025$263,100$115,700$378,800
2024$251,200$85,700$336,900
2024$251,200$85,700$336,900
2024$251,200$85,700$336,900
2024$251,200$85,700$336,900
2023$251,200$85,700$336,900
2023$251,200$85,700$336,900
2023$251,200$85,700$336,900
2023$251,200$85,700$336,900
2023$184,900$70,700$255,600
2022$184,900$70,700$255,600
2022$184,900$70,700$255,600
2022$184,900$70,700$255,600
2022$184,900$70,700$255,600
2021$184,900$70,700$255,600
2021$184,900$70,700$255,600
2021$184,900$70,700$255,600
2021$184,900$70,700$255,600
2020$174,900$59,100$234,000
2020$174,900$59,100$234,000
2020$174,900$59,100$234,000
2020$174,900$59,100$234,000
2019$174,900$59,100$234,000
2019$174,900$59,100$234,000
2019$174,900$59,100$234,000
2019$174,900$59,100$234,000
2019$146,000$55,800$201,800
2018$146,000$55,800$201,800
2018$146,000$55,800$201,800
2018$146,000$55,800$201,800
2017$146,000$55,800$201,800
2017$146,000$55,800$201,800
2017$146,000$55,800$201,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ G 1/ 8/ / Location : 12362 CALVERT ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps