11347 BOSTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11347 BOSTON DR
Parcel ID
17/ A 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
2937
Owner
BARROSO, KIM J ET UX
Total Market Value
$345,900
Appraisal
$345,900
PID
2759
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ROCKY BRANCH SUB DIV LOT 4 BOSTON PF 3/139
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.85
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,700$117,200$345,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,700$117,200$345,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARROSO, KIM J ET UX
Address11347 BOSTON DR
BOSTON, VA 22713-4107
Sale Price$245,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5826/1
Sale Date11/19/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BARROSO, KIM J ET UX $245,00015826/10111/19/2018180005826
JENKINS, ROBERT H ET UX$200,00014494/0 07/27/20094494
SANFORD, BRIAN M ET UX$019778/0 08/11/20059778
SANFORD, BRIAN M$28,4001590/676 09/20/19960
D'AMICO, DOMINIC ET UX$10,0000294/411 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $258,747
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area920
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
DCKDeck 60 0
PTOPatio 576 0
   2,556 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.85
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,700$117,200$345,900
2025$228,700$117,200$345,900
2025$228,700$117,200$345,900
2024$224,000$82,200$306,200
2024$224,000$82,200$306,200
2024$224,000$82,200$306,200
2024$224,000$82,200$306,200
2023$224,000$82,200$306,200
2023$224,000$82,200$306,200
2023$224,000$82,200$306,200
2023$224,000$82,200$306,200
2023$173,300$77,200$250,500
2022$173,300$77,200$250,500
2022$173,300$77,200$250,500
2022$173,300$77,200$250,500
2022$173,300$77,200$250,500
2021$173,300$77,200$250,500
2021$173,300$77,200$250,500
2021$173,300$77,200$250,500
2021$173,300$77,200$250,500
2020$157,100$65,600$222,700
2020$157,100$65,600$222,700
2020$157,100$65,600$222,700
2020$157,100$65,600$222,700
2019$157,100$65,600$222,700
2019$157,100$65,600$222,700
2019$157,100$65,600$222,700
2019$157,100$65,600$222,700
2019$102,700$62,300$165,000
2018$102,700$62,300$165,000
2018$102,700$62,300$165,000
2018$102,700$62,300$165,000
2017$102,700$62,300$165,000
2017$102,700$62,300$165,000
2017$102,700$62,300$165,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,700$117,200$345,900
2025$228,700$117,200$345,900
2025$228,700$117,200$345,900
2024$224,000$82,200$306,200
2024$224,000$82,200$306,200
2024$224,000$82,200$306,200
2024$224,000$82,200$306,200
2023$224,000$82,200$306,200
2023$224,000$82,200$306,200
2023$224,000$82,200$306,200
2023$224,000$82,200$306,200
2023$173,300$77,200$250,500
2022$173,300$77,200$250,500
2022$173,300$77,200$250,500
2022$173,300$77,200$250,500
2022$173,300$77,200$250,500
2021$173,300$77,200$250,500
2021$173,300$77,200$250,500
2021$173,300$77,200$250,500
2021$173,300$77,200$250,500
2020$157,100$65,600$222,700
2020$157,100$65,600$222,700
2020$157,100$65,600$222,700
2020$157,100$65,600$222,700
2019$157,100$65,600$222,700
2019$157,100$65,600$222,700
2019$157,100$65,600$222,700
2019$157,100$65,600$222,700
2019$102,700$62,300$165,000
2018$102,700$62,300$165,000
2018$102,700$62,300$165,000
2018$102,700$62,300$165,000
2017$102,700$62,300$165,000
2017$102,700$62,300$165,000
2017$102,700$62,300$165,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 17/ A 1/ 4/ / Location : 11347 BOSTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps