6137 MYERS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6137 MYERS MILL RD
Parcel ID
15/ / 32/ /
Acct#
2941
Owner
PULLER, CHARLIE JR ADM
Total Market Value
$208,600
Appraisal
$208,600
PID
2763
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
0.86
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,800$118,800$208,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,800$118,800$208,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPULLER, CHARLIE JR ADM
Address10121 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2138
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 0191/1
Sale Date11/09/2020
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PULLER, CHARLIE JR ADM $030191/10311/09/2020200000191
PULLER, CHARLIE SR$01592/654 10/16/19960
BRAXTON, SARAH D$63,0000456/607 06/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,215
Replacement Cost: $204,128
Building Percent Good: 44
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$89,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,215 1,215
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 40 0
   1,255 1,215

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.86
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,800$118,800$208,600
2025$89,800$118,800$208,600
2025$89,800$118,800$208,600
2024$88,700$103,900$192,600
2024$88,700$103,900$192,600
2024$88,700$103,900$192,600
2024$88,700$103,900$192,600
2023$88,700$103,900$192,600
2023$88,700$103,900$192,600
2023$88,700$103,900$192,600
2023$88,700$103,900$192,600
2023$65,800$79,200$145,000
2022$65,800$79,200$145,000
2022$65,800$79,200$145,000
2022$65,800$79,200$145,000
2022$65,800$79,200$145,000
2021$65,800$79,200$145,000
2021$65,800$79,200$145,000
2021$65,800$79,200$145,000
2021$65,800$79,200$145,000
2020$58,500$63,300$121,800
2020$58,500$63,300$121,800
2020$58,500$63,300$121,800
2020$58,500$63,300$121,800
2019$58,500$63,300$121,800
2019$58,500$63,300$121,800
2019$58,500$63,300$121,800
2019$58,500$63,300$121,800
2019$53,900$63,300$117,200
2018$53,900$63,300$117,200
2018$53,900$63,300$117,200
2018$53,900$63,300$117,200
2017$53,900$63,300$117,200
2017$53,900$63,300$117,200
2017$53,900$63,300$117,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,800$118,800$208,600
2025$89,800$118,800$208,600
2025$89,800$118,800$208,600
2024$88,700$103,900$192,600
2024$88,700$103,900$192,600
2024$88,700$103,900$192,600
2024$88,700$103,900$192,600
2023$88,700$103,900$192,600
2023$88,700$103,900$192,600
2023$88,700$103,900$192,600
2023$88,700$103,900$192,600
2023$65,800$79,200$145,000
2022$65,800$79,200$145,000
2022$65,800$79,200$145,000
2022$65,800$79,200$145,000
2022$65,800$79,200$145,000
2021$65,800$79,200$145,000
2021$65,800$79,200$145,000
2021$65,800$79,200$145,000
2021$65,800$79,200$145,000
2020$58,500$63,300$121,800
2020$58,500$63,300$121,800
2020$58,500$63,300$121,800
2020$58,500$63,300$121,800
2019$58,500$63,300$121,800
2019$58,500$63,300$121,800
2019$58,500$63,300$121,800
2019$58,500$63,300$121,800
2019$53,900$63,300$117,200
2018$53,900$63,300$117,200
2018$53,900$63,300$117,200
2018$53,900$63,300$117,200
2017$53,900$63,300$117,200
2017$53,900$63,300$117,200
2017$53,900$63,300$117,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 32/ / Location : 6137 MYERS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps