10120 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10120 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
29/ / 75/ /
Acct#
2946
Owner
STREVEL, RICKY W SR ET UX
Total Market Value
$210,900
Appraisal
$210,900
PID
2768
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN RESIDUE PF 2/363
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,900$127,000$210,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,900$127,000$210,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTREVEL, RICKY W SR ET UX
Address10120 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5754
Sale Price$136,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5368/1
Sale Date09/18/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STREVEL, RICKY W SR ET UX$136,90015368/10109/18/2015150005368
PETERSEN, JAMES C$61,90013546/0 06/15/20093546
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$148,54417248/0 11/17/20087248
WHITE, ERIC ET UX$207,000112823/0 12/06/200612823
WHITE, MELVIN ET UX$250,000115134/0 12/01/200515134
DADE, PAUL ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,404
Replacement Cost: $203,241
Building Percent Good: 41
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$83,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 892 892
FUSFinished Upper Story 512 512
DCKDeck 228 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
   1,672 1,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK1.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL160.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,900$127,000$210,900
2025$83,900$127,000$210,900
2025$83,900$127,000$210,900
2024$88,100$92,000$180,100
2024$88,100$92,000$180,100
2024$88,100$92,000$180,100
2024$88,100$92,000$180,100
2023$88,100$92,000$180,100
2023$88,100$92,000$180,100
2023$88,100$92,000$180,100
2023$88,100$92,000$180,100
2023$64,600$87,000$151,600
2022$64,600$87,000$151,600
2022$64,600$87,000$151,600
2022$64,600$87,000$151,600
2022$64,600$87,000$151,600
2021$64,600$87,000$151,600
2021$64,600$87,000$151,600
2021$64,600$87,000$151,600
2021$64,600$87,000$151,600
2020$62,700$75,400$138,100
2020$62,700$75,400$138,100
2020$62,700$75,400$138,100
2020$62,700$75,400$138,100
2019$62,700$75,400$138,100
2019$62,700$75,400$138,100
2019$62,700$75,400$138,100
2019$62,700$75,400$138,100
2019$61,600$72,100$133,700
2018$61,600$72,100$133,700
2018$61,600$72,100$133,700
2018$61,600$72,100$133,700
2017$61,600$72,100$133,700
2017$61,600$72,100$133,700
2017$61,600$72,100$133,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,900$127,000$210,900
2025$83,900$127,000$210,900
2025$83,900$127,000$210,900
2024$88,100$92,000$180,100
2024$88,100$92,000$180,100
2024$88,100$92,000$180,100
2024$88,100$92,000$180,100
2023$88,100$92,000$180,100
2023$88,100$92,000$180,100
2023$88,100$92,000$180,100
2023$88,100$92,000$180,100
2023$64,600$87,000$151,600
2022$64,600$87,000$151,600
2022$64,600$87,000$151,600
2022$64,600$87,000$151,600
2022$64,600$87,000$151,600
2021$64,600$87,000$151,600
2021$64,600$87,000$151,600
2021$64,600$87,000$151,600
2021$64,600$87,000$151,600
2020$62,700$75,400$138,100
2020$62,700$75,400$138,100
2020$62,700$75,400$138,100
2020$62,700$75,400$138,100
2019$62,700$75,400$138,100
2019$62,700$75,400$138,100
2019$62,700$75,400$138,100
2019$62,700$75,400$138,100
2019$61,600$72,100$133,700
2018$61,600$72,100$133,700
2018$61,600$72,100$133,700
2018$61,600$72,100$133,700
2017$61,600$72,100$133,700
2017$61,600$72,100$133,700
2017$61,600$72,100$133,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 75/ / Location : 10120 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps