15467 RETRIEVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15467 RETRIEVER RD
Parcel ID
38/ / 38/ B /
Acct#
2950
Owner
KELSO, JANE
Assessed Value
$673,800
Appraisal
$826,100
PID
2772
Building Count
2
Legal Description
PARCEL A PLAT CAB 1/372
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
21.65
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$550,900$275,200$826,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$550,900$275,200$826,100$122,900$673,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
15467 RETRIEVER RDCULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerKELSO, JANE
Address15467 RETRIEVER RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7368
Sale Price$35,664
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0374/490
Sale Date10/07/1987
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KELSO, JANE$35,66400374/490 10/07/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,312
Replacement Cost: $256,472
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,312 1,312
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   1,552 1,312
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost: $240,278
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)2
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 720 720
FUSFinished Upper Story 504 504
OPROpen Porch 408 0
   1,632 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)21.65
Frontage
Depth
Land$275,200
Clean & Green Value$122,900
Clean & Green Acres20.65

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KENKENNELTRKEN - RUNS1280.00 UNITS$3,2001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3002
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$02
SHDSHEDFRFRAME288.00 UNITS$1,4001
KENKENNELTY2TYPICAL 22560.00 UNITS$122,9001
OFFOFFICEMTMETAL720.00 UNITS$10,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$550,900$275,200$826,100
2025$550,900$275,200$826,100
2025$550,900$275,200$826,100
2024$539,900$215,400$755,300
2024$539,900$215,400$755,300
2024$539,900$215,400$755,300
2024$539,900$215,400$755,300
2023$539,900$215,400$755,300
2023$539,900$215,400$755,300
2023$539,900$215,400$755,300
2023$539,900$215,400$755,300
2023$539,900$211,300$751,200
2022$428,900$206,300$635,200
2022$428,900$206,300$635,200
2022$428,900$206,300$635,200
2022$428,900$206,300$635,200
2021$428,900$206,300$635,200
2021$428,900$206,300$635,200
2021$428,900$206,300$635,200
2021$428,900$206,300$635,200
2020$400,700$192,600$593,300
2020$400,700$192,600$593,300
2020$389,100$192,600$581,700
2020$389,100$192,600$581,700
2019$389,100$192,600$581,700
2019$389,100$192,600$581,700
2019$389,100$192,600$581,700
2019$389,100$192,600$581,700
2019$342,600$189,300$531,900
2018$342,600$189,300$531,900
2018$342,600$189,300$531,900
2018$342,600$189,300$531,900
2017$342,600$189,300$531,900
2017$342,600$189,300$531,900
2017$342,600$189,300$531,900

Assessment
2025$550,900$275,200$826,100$122,900$673,800
2025$550,900$275,200$826,100$122,900$673,800
2025$550,900$275,200$826,100$122,900$673,800
2024$539,900$215,400$755,300$89,800$629,700
2024$539,900$215,400$755,300$89,800$629,700
2024$539,900$215,400$755,300$89,800$629,700
2024$539,900$215,400$755,300$89,800$629,700
2023$539,900$215,400$755,300$89,800$629,700
2023$539,900$215,400$755,300$89,800$629,700
2023$539,900$215,400$755,300$89,800$629,700
2023$539,900$215,400$755,300$89,800$629,700
2023$539,900$211,300$751,200$89,800$629,700
2022$428,900$206,300$635,200$82,900$511,800
2022$428,900$206,300$635,200$82,900$511,800
2022$428,900$206,300$635,200$82,900$511,800
2022$428,900$206,300$635,200$82,900$511,800
2021$428,900$206,300$635,200$82,900$511,800
2021$428,900$206,300$635,200$82,900$511,800
2021$428,900$206,300$635,200$82,900$511,800
2021$428,900$206,300$635,200$82,900$511,800
2020$400,700$192,600$593,300$69,400$470,100
2020$400,700$192,600$593,300$69,400$470,100
2020$389,100$192,600$581,700$69,400$458,500
2020$389,100$192,600$581,700$192,600$581,700
2019$389,100$192,600$581,700$192,600$581,700
2019$389,100$192,600$581,700$192,600$581,700
2019$389,100$192,600$581,700$192,600$581,700
2019$389,100$192,600$581,700$192,600$581,700
2019$342,600$189,300$531,900$189,300$531,900
2018$342,600$189,300$531,900$189,300$531,900
2018$342,600$189,300$531,900$189,300$531,900
2018$342,600$189,300$531,900$189,300$531,900
2017$342,600$189,300$531,900$189,300$531,900
2017$342,600$189,300$531,900$189,300$531,900
2017$342,600$189,300$531,900$189,300$531,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ / 38/ B / Location : 15467 RETRIEVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps