15605 KELLYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15605 KELLYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
45/ / 29/ B /
Acct#
2953
Owner
OLLIVANT, DOUGLAS ALFRED ET UX
Assessed Value
$713,000
Appraisal
$945,700
PID
2775
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHEATLEY MILLS PARCEL A PLAT CAB 6/237-238
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
53.49
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,700$409,000$945,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$536,700$409,000$945,700$176,300$713,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOLLIVANT, DOUGLAS ALFRED ET UX
Address15605 KELLYS FORD RD

REMINGTON, VA 22734-1831
Sale Price$660,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6255/1
Sale Date09/16/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OLLIVANT, DOUGLAS ALFRED ET UX $660,00016255/10109/16/2020200006255
GURSKI, BARBARA P TEE ET AL$029096/0 08/23/20069096
GURSKI, GARY F ET UX$512,9002696/173 09/02/19990
DAILEY, JOHN T ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 3,874
Replacement Cost: $649,435
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$519,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2350
Fin Basement Area1500
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,944 2,944
FUSFinished Upper Story 930 930
BSMBasement 2,350 0
CPTCarport 1,580 0
DCKDeck 796 0
OPROpen Porch 558 0
PTOPatio 100 0
   9,258 3,874

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)53.49
Frontage
Depth
Land$409,000
Clean & Green Value$176,300
Clean & Green Acres49.96

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHPSHOPTY2TYPICAL D1800.00 UNITS$10,8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT600.00 UNITS$9001
CARSCAR SHELTERATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SHLSHELTERATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1200.00 UNITS$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,700$406,200$942,900
2025$536,700$406,200$942,900
2025$536,700$406,200$942,900
2024$507,000$274,800$781,800
2024$507,000$274,800$781,800
2024$507,000$274,800$781,800
2024$507,000$274,800$781,800
2023$507,000$274,800$781,800
2023$507,000$274,800$781,800
2023$507,000$274,800$781,800
2023$507,000$274,800$781,800
2023$507,000$274,800$781,800
2022$390,200$259,800$650,000
2022$390,200$259,800$650,000
2022$390,200$259,800$650,000
2022$390,200$259,800$650,000
2021$390,200$259,800$650,000
2021$390,200$259,800$650,000
2021$390,200$259,800$650,000
2021$390,200$259,800$650,000
2020$390,200$262,700$652,900
2020$410,900$227,500$638,400
2020$410,900$227,500$638,400
2020$410,900$227,500$638,400
2019$410,900$227,500$638,400
2019$410,900$227,500$638,400
2019$410,900$227,500$638,400
2019$410,900$227,500$638,400
2019$387,700$227,500$615,200
2018$387,700$227,500$615,200
2018$387,700$227,500$615,200
2018$387,700$227,500$615,200
2017$387,700$227,500$615,200
2017$387,700$227,500$615,200
2017$387,700$227,500$615,200

Assessment
2025$536,700$406,200$942,900$176,300$713,000
2025$536,700$406,200$942,900$176,300$713,000
2025$536,700$406,200$942,900$176,300$713,000
2024$507,000$274,800$781,800$131,700$638,700
2024$507,000$274,800$781,800$131,700$638,700
2024$507,000$274,800$781,800$131,700$638,700
2024$507,000$274,800$781,800$131,700$638,700
2023$507,000$274,800$781,800$131,700$638,700
2023$507,000$274,800$781,800$131,700$638,700
2023$507,000$274,800$781,800$131,700$638,700
2023$507,000$274,800$781,800$131,700$638,700
2023$507,000$274,800$781,800$131,700$638,700
2022$390,200$259,800$650,000$109,500$499,700
2022$390,200$259,800$650,000$109,500$499,700
2022$390,200$259,800$650,000$109,500$499,700
2022$390,200$259,800$650,000$109,500$499,700
2021$390,200$259,800$650,000$109,500$499,700
2021$390,200$259,800$650,000$109,500$499,700
2021$390,200$259,800$650,000$109,500$499,700
2021$390,200$259,800$650,000$109,500$499,700
2020$390,200$262,700$652,900$101,700$491,900
2020$410,900$227,500$638,400$64,800$475,700
2020$410,900$227,500$638,400$64,800$475,700
2020$410,900$227,500$638,400$227,500$638,400
2019$410,900$227,500$638,400$227,500$638,400
2019$410,900$227,500$638,400$227,500$638,400
2019$410,900$227,500$638,400$227,500$638,400
2019$410,900$227,500$638,400$227,500$638,400
2019$387,700$227,500$615,200$227,500$615,200
2018$387,700$227,500$615,200$227,500$615,200
2018$387,700$227,500$615,200$227,500$615,200
2018$387,700$227,500$615,200$227,500$615,200
2017$387,700$227,500$615,200$227,500$615,200
2017$387,700$227,500$615,200$227,500$615,200
2017$387,700$227,500$615,200$227,500$615,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 45/ / 29/ B / Location : 15605 KELLYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps