3096 BONNIE BRAE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3096 BONNIE BRAE LN
Parcel ID
6/ C 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
2956
Owner
ANDERSON, THOMAS J
Total Market Value
$538,300
Appraisal
$538,300
PID
2778
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(Part in Rapp Cty)
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
9.653
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,700$193,600$538,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,700$193,600$538,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON, THOMAS J
Address3096 BONNIE BRAE LN

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1744
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0462/1
Sale Date02/05/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ANDERSON, THOMAS J $010462/10202/05/2025250000462
ANDERSON, THOMAS TR ET AL$014800/0 08/10/2012120004800
ANDERSON, THOMAS ET UX$272,00013717/0 06/25/2012120003717
SHUEY, NORMAN R ET UX$324,950114084/0 12/11/2003030014084
STICKLER, ERIC B ET UX$249,9001986/0 02/27/2001010000986
KRAPF, WALTER J & JOAN H$35,0000379/24 12/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,808
Replacement Cost: $387,413
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$333,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1808
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #3.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,808 1,808
BSMBasement 1,808 0
DCKDeck 340 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 175 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
   4,143 1,808

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.65
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$193,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'936.00 UNITS$11,2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,700$193,600$538,300
2025$344,700$193,600$538,300
2025$344,700$193,600$538,300
2024$328,900$180,600$509,500
2024$328,900$165,600$494,500
2024$328,900$165,600$494,500
2024$328,900$165,600$494,500
2023$328,900$165,600$494,500
2023$328,900$165,600$494,500
2023$328,900$165,600$494,500
2023$328,900$165,600$494,500
2023$253,700$140,600$394,300
2022$253,700$140,600$394,300
2022$253,700$140,600$394,300
2022$253,700$140,600$394,300
2022$253,700$140,600$394,300
2021$253,700$140,600$394,300
2021$253,700$140,600$394,300
2021$253,700$140,600$394,300
2021$253,700$140,600$394,300
2020$248,700$127,300$376,000
2020$248,700$127,300$376,000
2020$248,700$127,300$376,000
2020$248,700$127,300$376,000
2019$248,700$127,300$376,000
2019$248,700$127,300$376,000
2019$248,700$127,300$376,000
2019$248,700$127,300$376,000
2019$226,400$125,600$352,000
2018$227,100$125,600$352,700
2018$227,100$125,600$352,700
2018$227,100$125,600$352,700
2017$227,100$125,600$352,700
2017$227,100$125,600$352,700
2017$227,100$125,600$352,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,700$193,600$538,300
2025$344,700$193,600$538,300
2025$344,700$193,600$538,300
2024$328,900$180,600$509,500
2024$328,900$165,600$494,500
2024$328,900$165,600$494,500
2024$328,900$165,600$494,500
2023$328,900$165,600$494,500
2023$328,900$165,600$494,500
2023$328,900$165,600$494,500
2023$328,900$165,600$494,500
2023$253,700$140,600$394,300
2022$253,700$140,600$394,300
2022$253,700$140,600$394,300
2022$253,700$140,600$394,300
2022$253,700$140,600$394,300
2021$253,700$140,600$394,300
2021$253,700$140,600$394,300
2021$253,700$140,600$394,300
2021$253,700$140,600$394,300
2020$248,700$127,300$376,000
2020$248,700$127,300$376,000
2020$248,700$127,300$376,000
2020$248,700$127,300$376,000
2019$248,700$127,300$376,000
2019$248,700$127,300$376,000
2019$248,700$127,300$376,000
2019$248,700$127,300$376,000
2019$226,400$125,600$352,000
2018$227,100$125,600$352,700
2018$227,100$125,600$352,700
2018$227,100$125,600$352,700
2017$227,100$125,600$352,700
2017$227,100$125,600$352,700
2017$227,100$125,600$352,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ C 1/ 9/ / Location : 3096 BONNIE BRAE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps