6506 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6506 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
11/ / 24/ A /
Acct#
2957
Owner
DALTON, ERIC W
Total Market Value
$441,700
Appraisal
$441,700
PID
2779
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GOURDVINE
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,200$191,500$441,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,200$191,500$441,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDALTON, ERIC W
Address6506 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 12676/0
Sale Date10/07/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DALTON, ERIC W$0112676/0 10/07/200512676
DALTON, ERIC W ET UX$69,0000283/729 01/01/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,411
Replacement Cost: $318,203
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$241,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1411
Fin Basement Area400
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,411 1,411
BSMBasement 1,411 0
CPTCarport 406 0
OPROpen Porch 250 0
   3,478 1,411

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$191,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE400.00 UNITS$1,6001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$6,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,200$191,500$441,700
2025$250,200$191,500$441,700
2025$250,200$191,500$441,700
2024$243,100$148,000$391,100
2024$243,100$148,000$391,100
2024$243,100$148,000$391,100
2024$243,100$148,000$391,100
2023$243,100$148,000$391,100
2023$243,100$148,000$391,100
2023$243,100$148,000$391,100
2023$243,100$148,000$391,100
2023$187,800$133,000$320,800
2022$187,800$133,000$320,800
2022$187,800$133,000$320,800
2022$187,800$133,000$320,800
2022$187,800$133,000$320,800
2021$187,800$133,000$320,800
2021$187,800$133,000$320,800
2021$187,800$133,000$320,800
2021$187,800$133,000$320,800
2020$172,700$121,400$294,100
2020$172,700$121,400$294,100
2020$172,700$121,400$294,100
2020$172,700$121,400$294,100
2019$172,700$121,400$294,100
2019$172,700$121,400$294,100
2019$172,700$121,400$294,100
2019$172,700$121,400$294,100
2019$146,500$118,100$264,600
2018$146,500$118,100$264,600
2018$146,500$118,100$264,600
2018$146,500$118,100$264,600
2017$146,500$118,100$264,600
2017$146,500$118,100$264,600
2017$146,500$118,100$264,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,200$191,500$441,700
2025$250,200$191,500$441,700
2025$250,200$191,500$441,700
2024$243,100$148,000$391,100
2024$243,100$148,000$391,100
2024$243,100$148,000$391,100
2024$243,100$148,000$391,100
2023$243,100$148,000$391,100
2023$243,100$148,000$391,100
2023$243,100$148,000$391,100
2023$243,100$148,000$391,100
2023$187,800$133,000$320,800
2022$187,800$133,000$320,800
2022$187,800$133,000$320,800
2022$187,800$133,000$320,800
2022$187,800$133,000$320,800
2021$187,800$133,000$320,800
2021$187,800$133,000$320,800
2021$187,800$133,000$320,800
2021$187,800$133,000$320,800
2020$172,700$121,400$294,100
2020$172,700$121,400$294,100
2020$172,700$121,400$294,100
2020$172,700$121,400$294,100
2019$172,700$121,400$294,100
2019$172,700$121,400$294,100
2019$172,700$121,400$294,100
2019$172,700$121,400$294,100
2019$146,500$118,100$264,600
2018$146,500$118,100$264,600
2018$146,500$118,100$264,600
2018$146,500$118,100$264,600
2017$146,500$118,100$264,600
2017$146,500$118,100$264,600
2017$146,500$118,100$264,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 24/ A / Location : 6506 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps