11384 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11384 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
20/ B 1/ 6/ A /
Acct#
2958
Owner
DOWELL, ROGER L JR
Total Market Value
$373,400
Appraisal
$373,400
PID
2780
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MUDDY RUN LOT D-2
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.98
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,100$140,300$373,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,100$140,300$373,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDOWELL, ROGER L JR
Address11384 ALUM SPRINGS RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3910/0
Sale Date04/14/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DOWELL, ROGER L JR$013910/0 04/14/20033910
DOWELL, ROGER L JR ET UX$93,4000399/708 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,372
Replacement Cost: $276,594
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,372 1,372
DCKDeck 1,014 0
   2,386 1,372

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.98
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$140,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHPSHOPFRFRAME C384.00 UNITS$2,3001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED384.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,100$140,300$373,400
2025$233,100$140,300$373,400
2025$233,100$140,300$373,400
2024$223,100$110,300$333,400
2024$223,100$110,300$333,400
2024$223,100$110,300$333,400
2024$223,100$110,300$333,400
2023$223,100$110,300$333,400
2023$223,100$110,300$333,400
2023$223,100$110,300$333,400
2023$223,100$110,300$333,400
2023$163,700$95,300$259,000
2022$163,700$95,300$259,000
2022$163,700$95,300$259,000
2022$163,700$95,300$259,000
2022$163,700$95,300$259,000
2021$163,700$95,300$259,000
2021$163,700$95,300$259,000
2021$163,700$95,300$259,000
2021$163,700$95,300$259,000
2020$146,300$83,700$230,000
2020$146,300$83,700$230,000
2020$146,300$83,700$230,000
2020$146,300$83,700$230,000
2019$146,300$83,700$230,000
2019$146,300$83,700$230,000
2019$146,300$83,700$230,000
2019$146,300$83,700$230,000
2019$119,100$80,400$199,500
2018$119,100$80,400$199,500
2018$119,100$80,400$199,500
2018$119,100$80,400$199,500
2017$119,100$80,400$199,500
2017$119,100$80,400$199,500
2017$119,100$80,400$199,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,100$140,300$373,400
2025$233,100$140,300$373,400
2025$233,100$140,300$373,400
2024$223,100$110,300$333,400
2024$223,100$110,300$333,400
2024$223,100$110,300$333,400
2024$223,100$110,300$333,400
2023$223,100$110,300$333,400
2023$223,100$110,300$333,400
2023$223,100$110,300$333,400
2023$223,100$110,300$333,400
2023$163,700$95,300$259,000
2022$163,700$95,300$259,000
2022$163,700$95,300$259,000
2022$163,700$95,300$259,000
2022$163,700$95,300$259,000
2021$163,700$95,300$259,000
2021$163,700$95,300$259,000
2021$163,700$95,300$259,000
2021$163,700$95,300$259,000
2020$146,300$83,700$230,000
2020$146,300$83,700$230,000
2020$146,300$83,700$230,000
2020$146,300$83,700$230,000
2019$146,300$83,700$230,000
2019$146,300$83,700$230,000
2019$146,300$83,700$230,000
2019$146,300$83,700$230,000
2019$119,100$80,400$199,500
2018$119,100$80,400$199,500
2018$119,100$80,400$199,500
2018$119,100$80,400$199,500
2017$119,100$80,400$199,500
2017$119,100$80,400$199,500
2017$119,100$80,400$199,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ B 1/ 6/ A / Location : 11384 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps