12315 FOX HAVEN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12315 FOX HAVEN DR
Parcel ID
20/ A 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
2963
Owner
PETERS, LUKE J SR ET AL
Total Market Value
$458,900
Appraisal
$458,900
PID
2785
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A-1 RESIDUE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
9.67
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,200$188,700$458,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,200$188,700$458,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPETERS, LUKE J SR ET AL
Address12315 FOX HAVEN DR

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3044
Sale Price$417,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5283/1
Sale Date09/01/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PETERS, LUKE J SR ET AL $417,00015283/10109/01/2022220005283
HOWERTON, TYLER WAYNE $230,00014692/10109/04/2019190004692
WELLS FARGO BANK NA$260,86510635/10502/11/2019190000635
EMBREY, BERNARD R$140,00014923/0 09/22/20004923
DASHER, GEORGE T ET UX$110,0000395/166 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $287,158
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area768
Fin Basement Area730
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
FUSFinished Upper Story 768 768
BSMBasement 768 0
DCKDeck 96 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
   2,440 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.67
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$188,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,200$188,700$458,900
2025$270,200$188,700$458,900
2025$270,200$188,700$458,900
2024$251,100$145,700$396,800
2024$251,100$145,700$396,800
2024$251,100$145,700$396,800
2024$251,100$145,700$396,800
2023$251,100$145,700$396,800
2023$251,100$145,700$396,800
2023$251,100$145,700$396,800
2023$251,100$145,700$396,800
2023$251,100$145,700$396,800
2022$251,100$145,700$396,800
2022$156,400$130,700$287,100
2022$156,400$130,700$287,100
2022$156,400$130,700$287,100
2021$156,400$130,700$287,100
2021$156,400$130,700$287,100
2021$156,400$130,700$287,100
2021$156,400$130,700$287,100
2020$145,200$119,100$264,300
2020$145,200$119,100$264,300
2020$145,200$119,100$264,300
2020$145,200$119,100$264,300
2019$145,200$119,100$264,300
2019$144,200$119,100$263,300
2019$144,200$119,100$263,300
2019$144,200$119,100$263,300
2019$135,900$115,800$251,700
2018$135,900$115,800$251,700
2018$135,900$115,800$251,700
2018$135,900$115,800$251,700
2017$135,900$115,800$251,700
2017$135,900$115,800$251,700
2017$135,900$115,800$251,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,200$188,700$458,900
2025$270,200$188,700$458,900
2025$270,200$188,700$458,900
2024$251,100$145,700$396,800
2024$251,100$145,700$396,800
2024$251,100$145,700$396,800
2024$251,100$145,700$396,800
2023$251,100$145,700$396,800
2023$251,100$145,700$396,800
2023$251,100$145,700$396,800
2023$251,100$145,700$396,800
2023$251,100$145,700$396,800
2022$251,100$145,700$396,800
2022$156,400$130,700$287,100
2022$156,400$130,700$287,100
2022$156,400$130,700$287,100
2021$156,400$130,700$287,100
2021$156,400$130,700$287,100
2021$156,400$130,700$287,100
2021$156,400$130,700$287,100
2020$145,200$119,100$264,300
2020$145,200$119,100$264,300
2020$145,200$119,100$264,300
2020$145,200$119,100$264,300
2019$145,200$119,100$264,300
2019$144,200$119,100$263,300
2019$144,200$119,100$263,300
2019$144,200$119,100$263,300
2019$135,900$115,800$251,700
2018$135,900$115,800$251,700
2018$135,900$115,800$251,700
2018$135,900$115,800$251,700
2017$135,900$115,800$251,700
2017$135,900$115,800$251,700
2017$135,900$115,800$251,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ A 1/ 1/ / Location : 12315 FOX HAVEN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps