1001 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1001 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ I 1/ /
Acct#
2966
Owner
DANIEL, EMILY S
Total Market Value
$587,200
Appraisal
$587,200
PID
2788
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JAMESONS ADD
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.043
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,600$119,600$587,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,600$119,600$587,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDANIEL, EMILY S
Address1001 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2903
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 420/642
Sale Date01/01/1989
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DANIEL, EMILY S$00420/642 01/01/1989 
DANIEL, JOSEPH R. & EMILY S.$0 222/396 03/03/1972 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 3,116
Replacement Cost: $761,698
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$464,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverSLATE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2844
Fin Basement Area1016
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,032 2,032
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,084 1,084
BSMBasement 2,844 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 420 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
PTOPatio 656 0
   7,060 3,116

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0449
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,600$119,600$587,200
2025$467,600$119,600$587,200
2025$467,600$119,600$587,200
2024$447,400$95,600$543,000
2024$447,400$95,600$543,000
2024$433,300$95,600$528,900
2024$433,300$95,600$528,900
2023$433,300$95,600$528,900
2023$433,300$95,600$528,900
2023$433,300$95,600$528,900
2023$433,300$95,600$528,900
2023$328,400$94,400$422,800
2022$328,400$94,400$422,800
2022$328,400$94,400$422,800
2022$328,400$94,400$422,800
2022$328,400$94,400$422,800
2021$328,400$94,400$422,800
2021$328,400$94,400$422,800
2021$328,400$94,400$422,800
2021$328,400$94,400$422,800
2020$304,300$92,900$397,200
2020$304,300$92,900$397,200
2020$304,300$92,900$397,200
2020$304,300$92,900$397,200
2019$304,300$92,900$397,200
2019$304,300$92,900$397,200
2019$304,300$92,900$397,200
2019$304,300$92,900$397,200
2019$285,200$92,900$378,100
2018$285,200$92,900$378,100
2018$285,200$92,900$378,100
2018$285,200$92,900$378,100
2017$285,200$92,900$378,100
2017$285,200$92,900$378,100
2017$285,200$92,900$378,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,600$119,600$587,200
2025$467,600$119,600$587,200
2025$467,600$119,600$587,200
2024$447,400$95,600$543,000
2024$447,400$95,600$543,000
2024$433,300$95,600$528,900
2024$433,300$95,600$528,900
2023$433,300$95,600$528,900
2023$433,300$95,600$528,900
2023$433,300$95,600$528,900
2023$433,300$95,600$528,900
2023$328,400$94,400$422,800
2022$328,400$94,400$422,800
2022$328,400$94,400$422,800
2022$328,400$94,400$422,800
2022$328,400$94,400$422,800
2021$328,400$94,400$422,800
2021$328,400$94,400$422,800
2021$328,400$94,400$422,800
2021$328,400$94,400$422,800
2020$304,300$92,900$397,200
2020$304,300$92,900$397,200
2020$304,300$92,900$397,200
2020$304,300$92,900$397,200
2019$304,300$92,900$397,200
2019$304,300$92,900$397,200
2019$304,300$92,900$397,200
2019$304,300$92,900$397,200
2019$285,200$92,900$378,100
2018$285,200$92,900$378,100
2018$285,200$92,900$378,100
2018$285,200$92,900$378,100
2017$285,200$92,900$378,100
2017$285,200$92,900$378,100
2017$285,200$92,900$378,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ I 1/ / Location : 1001 S BLUE RIDGE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps