910 S MAIN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
910 S MAIN ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ N 7/ /
Acct#
2967
Owner
VANISHING PIG PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$441,900
Appraisal
$441,900
PID
2789
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPRING ST & MADISON RD JAMESONS ADD L 15
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C3
Historic District
Acres
0.459
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,900$230,000$441,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,900$230,000$441,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVANISHING PIG PROPERTIES LLC
AddressPO BOX 1148
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6148
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7750/0
Sale Date12/17/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VANISHING PIG PROPERTIES LLC$017750/0 12/17/20127750
DANIEL, JOSEPH R$67,6420422/669 01/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 2,850
Replacement Cost: $340,860
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRestaraunt
ModelComm/Ind
GradeE +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms3
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,850 2,850
   2,850 2,850

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$230,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CANCANOPYMTMETAL2700.00 UNITS$6,8001
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL32.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,900$230,000$441,900
2025$211,900$230,000$441,900
2025$211,900$230,000$441,900
2024$215,300$230,000$445,300
2024$215,300$230,000$445,300
2024$215,300$230,000$445,300
2024$211,700$230,000$441,700
2023$211,700$230,000$441,700
2023$211,700$230,000$441,700
2023$211,700$230,000$441,700
2023$211,700$230,000$441,700
2023$186,200$230,000$416,200
2022$186,200$230,000$416,200
2022$186,200$230,000$416,200
2022$186,200$230,000$416,200
2022$186,200$230,000$416,200
2021$186,200$230,000$416,200
2021$186,200$230,000$416,200
2021$191,700$230,000$421,700
2021$191,700$230,000$421,700
2020$177,100$230,000$407,100
2020$177,100$230,000$407,100
2020$177,100$230,000$407,100
2020$177,100$230,000$407,100
2019$177,100$230,000$407,100
2019$177,100$230,000$407,100
2019$177,100$230,000$407,100
2019$177,100$230,000$407,100
2019$170,700$230,000$400,700
2018$170,700$230,000$400,700
2018$170,700$230,000$400,700
2018$170,700$230,000$400,700
2017$170,700$230,000$400,700
2017$170,700$230,000$400,700
2017$170,700$230,000$400,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,900$230,000$441,900
2025$211,900$230,000$441,900
2025$211,900$230,000$441,900
2024$215,300$230,000$445,300
2024$215,300$230,000$445,300
2024$215,300$230,000$445,300
2024$211,700$230,000$441,700
2023$211,700$230,000$441,700
2023$211,700$230,000$441,700
2023$211,700$230,000$441,700
2023$211,700$230,000$441,700
2023$186,200$230,000$416,200
2022$186,200$230,000$416,200
2022$186,200$230,000$416,200
2022$186,200$230,000$416,200
2022$186,200$230,000$416,200
2021$186,200$230,000$416,200
2021$186,200$230,000$416,200
2021$191,700$230,000$421,700
2021$191,700$230,000$421,700
2020$177,100$230,000$407,100
2020$177,100$230,000$407,100
2020$177,100$230,000$407,100
2020$177,100$230,000$407,100
2019$177,100$230,000$407,100
2019$177,100$230,000$407,100
2019$177,100$230,000$407,100
2019$177,100$230,000$407,100
2019$170,700$230,000$400,700
2018$170,700$230,000$400,700
2018$170,700$230,000$400,700
2018$170,700$230,000$400,700
2017$170,700$230,000$400,700
2017$170,700$230,000$400,700
2017$170,700$230,000$400,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ N 7/ / Location : 910 S MAIN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps