12730 BLUEBERRY WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12730 BLUEBERRY WAY
Parcel ID
31/ E 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
290
Owner
AUSTIN, THOMAS P TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$799,800
Appraisal
$799,800
PID
279
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BERRYVALE SUB LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$582,000$217,800$799,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$582,000$217,800$799,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAUSTIN, THOMAS P TR ET AL
Address12730 BLUEBERRY WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5535
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0892/1
Sale Date02/18/2016
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AUSTIN, THOMAS P TR ET AL$010892/10202/18/2016160000892
AUSTIN, THOMAS P ET UX$27,7000258/502 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 3,646
Replacement Cost: $655,267
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$543,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2304
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,632 2,632
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,014 1,014
BSMBasement 2,304 0
DCKDeck 795 0
OPROpen Porch 1,128 0
PTOPatio 100 0
   7,973 3,646

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$217,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'836.00 UNITS$10,4001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED240.00 UNITS$1,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
HANGHANGAR DHNGDHANGER D PL2016.00 UNITS$25,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$582,000$217,800$799,800
2025$582,000$217,800$799,800
2025$582,000$217,800$799,800
2024$554,200$171,700$725,900
2024$542,600$171,700$714,300
2024$542,600$171,700$714,300
2024$542,600$171,700$714,300
2023$542,600$171,700$714,300
2023$542,600$171,700$714,300
2023$542,600$171,700$714,300
2023$542,600$171,700$714,300
2023$422,600$158,900$581,500
2022$422,600$158,900$581,500
2022$422,600$158,900$581,500
2022$422,600$158,900$581,500
2022$422,600$158,900$581,500
2021$422,600$158,900$581,500
2021$422,600$158,900$581,500
2021$422,600$158,900$581,500
2021$422,600$158,900$581,500
2020$383,900$146,100$530,000
2020$383,900$146,100$530,000
2020$383,900$146,100$530,000
2020$383,900$146,100$530,000
2019$383,900$146,100$530,000
2019$383,900$146,100$530,000
2019$383,900$146,100$530,000
2019$383,900$146,100$530,000
2019$365,400$146,100$511,500
2018$365,400$146,100$511,500
2018$365,400$146,100$511,500
2018$379,800$146,100$525,900
2017$379,800$146,100$525,900
2017$379,800$146,100$525,900
2017$379,800$146,100$525,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$582,000$217,800$799,800
2025$582,000$217,800$799,800
2025$582,000$217,800$799,800
2024$554,200$171,700$725,900
2024$542,600$171,700$714,300
2024$542,600$171,700$714,300
2024$542,600$171,700$714,300
2023$542,600$171,700$714,300
2023$542,600$171,700$714,300
2023$542,600$171,700$714,300
2023$542,600$171,700$714,300
2023$422,600$158,900$581,500
2022$422,600$158,900$581,500
2022$422,600$158,900$581,500
2022$422,600$158,900$581,500
2022$422,600$158,900$581,500
2021$422,600$158,900$581,500
2021$422,600$158,900$581,500
2021$422,600$158,900$581,500
2021$422,600$158,900$581,500
2020$383,900$146,100$530,000
2020$383,900$146,100$530,000
2020$383,900$146,100$530,000
2020$383,900$146,100$530,000
2019$383,900$146,100$530,000
2019$383,900$146,100$530,000
2019$383,900$146,100$530,000
2019$383,900$146,100$530,000
2019$365,400$146,100$511,500
2018$365,400$146,100$511,500
2018$365,400$146,100$511,500
2018$379,800$146,100$525,900
2017$379,800$146,100$525,900
2017$379,800$146,100$525,900
2017$379,800$146,100$525,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ E 1/ 4/ / Location : 12730 BLUEBERRY WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps