5522 JEFFERSONTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5522 JEFFERSONTON RD
Parcel ID
15/ A 1/ 2/ E /
Acct#
2971
Owner
DARNELL, BASKOM ET UX
Total Market Value
$329,400
Appraisal
$329,400
PID
2792
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,500$134,900$329,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,500$134,900$329,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDARNELL, BASKOM ET UX
Address5522 JEFFERSONTON RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$7,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 307/453
Sale Date01/01/1982
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DARNELL, BASKOM ET UX$7,5000307/453 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $233,959
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
   1,008 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$134,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,500$134,900$329,400
2025$194,500$134,900$329,400
2025$194,500$134,900$329,400
2024$192,400$119,900$312,300
2024$192,400$119,900$312,300
2024$192,400$119,900$312,300
2024$192,400$119,900$312,300
2023$192,400$119,900$312,300
2023$192,400$119,900$312,300
2023$192,400$119,900$312,300
2023$192,400$119,900$312,300
2023$137,400$94,900$232,300
2022$137,400$94,900$232,300
2022$137,400$94,900$232,300
2022$137,400$94,900$232,300
2022$137,400$94,900$232,300
2021$137,400$94,900$232,300
2021$137,400$94,900$232,300
2021$137,400$94,900$232,300
2021$137,400$94,900$232,300
2020$125,400$79,900$205,300
2020$125,400$79,900$205,300
2020$125,400$79,900$205,300
2020$125,400$79,900$205,300
2019$125,400$79,900$205,300
2019$125,400$79,900$205,300
2019$125,400$79,900$205,300
2019$125,400$79,900$205,300
2019$98,300$79,900$178,200
2018$98,300$79,900$178,200
2018$98,300$79,900$178,200
2018$98,300$79,900$178,200
2017$98,300$79,900$178,200
2017$98,300$79,900$178,200
2017$98,300$79,900$178,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,500$134,900$329,400
2025$194,500$134,900$329,400
2025$194,500$134,900$329,400
2024$192,400$119,900$312,300
2024$192,400$119,900$312,300
2024$192,400$119,900$312,300
2024$192,400$119,900$312,300
2023$192,400$119,900$312,300
2023$192,400$119,900$312,300
2023$192,400$119,900$312,300
2023$192,400$119,900$312,300
2023$137,400$94,900$232,300
2022$137,400$94,900$232,300
2022$137,400$94,900$232,300
2022$137,400$94,900$232,300
2022$137,400$94,900$232,300
2021$137,400$94,900$232,300
2021$137,400$94,900$232,300
2021$137,400$94,900$232,300
2021$137,400$94,900$232,300
2020$125,400$79,900$205,300
2020$125,400$79,900$205,300
2020$125,400$79,900$205,300
2020$125,400$79,900$205,300
2019$125,400$79,900$205,300
2019$125,400$79,900$205,300
2019$125,400$79,900$205,300
2019$125,400$79,900$205,300
2019$98,300$79,900$178,200
2018$98,300$79,900$178,200
2018$98,300$79,900$178,200
2018$98,300$79,900$178,200
2017$98,300$79,900$178,200
2017$98,300$79,900$178,200
2017$98,300$79,900$178,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ A 1/ 2/ E / Location : 5522 JEFFERSONTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps